Round overview of all 3.MFL groups (Video)

Pitu Guli eventually took over the Center top as Prevalec slipped at home, Fortuna went on top in the North after smashing Volkovo, Sateska became the first team to take away points from Ohrid, Osogovo scored 7 against Rudar, Xixa’s Sejdini scored a stunning masterpiece goal against Napredok, postponed the Southeast derby between Dojransko Ezero and Tiverija.

photo by Crno Buki ZL: big celebration after beating local rivals Novaci

Advertisements

Center Round 8:

Prevalec – Napredok (KR) 1:1 (1:1)
32′ Antonio Chokov – 42′ Ilija Risteski

Bratstvo 07 – Pitu Guli 0:3 (0:1)
37′ Sote Andreeski, 73′, 86′ Gjorgji Strezovski

Topolka – Golemo Konjari 1:1 (1:1)
37′ Dimitar Chokov – 21′ Nikolche Bozhinoski

Bozhinoski’s perfect free kick goal:

Marena – Mladost 1930 2:1 (0:0)
48′ Aleksandar Veljanov, 86′ Jordancho Stojanov – 53′ Hoki Todoroski
Red cards: 55′ Martin Korkoski (Ml)

Novo Crnilishte – Rosoman 83 3:1 (1:0)
33′ Shaban Ademoski, 54′ Sevdjan Aliu, 58′ Blerand Kjamili – 68′ Angel Arizanov

Topolchani – Babuna 1:2 (0:0)
88′ Filip Kostoski – 56′, 67′ Kire Dikovski

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
135141121381325
231141013331419
32414734442420
422146441927-8
52014626352510
6191454527198
719146172931-2
8181454535287
914143563044-14
1013144191838-20
1112143382029-9
1281422102056-36
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 9:

Kadino – Studena Voda 1:0 (0:0)
88′ Antonio Petrovski

The players of Besa celebrate the win; photo: KF Besa-Vlazrimi

Rinia 98 – Marino 6:0 (4:0)
4′, 13′, 23′ Elfati Aliu, 16′ Ergin Redjepi, 75′ Jasin Sulejmani, 80′ Hajrula Hajruli

Ilinden (S) – Lokomotiva 2:0 (1:0)
35′ (pen) Kristijan Ristovski, 89′ Jovancho Canevski

Besa-Vlazrimi – BVK 2:1 (1:0)
28′ (pen) Arburim Ajdini, 87′ Behar Demiri – 82′ Seid Sinani
*From now on we will refer to Bratstvo-Vlaznimi as BVK since that is their acronym.

Petrovec – SSK Nova 2:4 (1:0)
20′ Martin Duvnjak, 59′ (pen) Kire Gievski – 49′, 74′ Sead Neziri, 75′, 85′ Petar Mihajlov

Fortuna – Volkovo 6:1 (3:0)
21′ Florim Murtezani, 40′, 70′ Idriz Ismail, 44′ Muhamet Velii, 52′ (pen), 75′ Tasim Sadiki – 90′ Angel Todorovski

Gorno Lisiche – Tekstilec 2:1 (1:0)
83′ Kristijan Eminovski, 22′ Tomche Pavlovski – 70′ Jovica Gjurovski

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141103351322
22814914331419
32714905502327
4271483326242
52614824301515
62314725332211
7221471636297
8221471634295
9171452729236
1017145272534-9
1115145092244-22
1213144191532-17
13101431101946-27
1461420121958-39
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 10:

Crno Buki ZL – Novaci 2:1 (1:1)
2′ (pen) Viktor Lavchanski, 75′ Aleksandar Bogdanovski – 34′ Kiril Stepanovski
Red cards: 81′ Mende Petrovski, 88′ Betim Kjerimi (N)

Karaorman – Prespa 0:1 (0:1)
30′ Niko Plastinovski

Sateska – Ohrid 1:1 (1:0)
17′ Daniel Cvetanoski – 48′ Nikola Sekuloski
*The visitors made an appeal for a green table win because the home team featured 4 youth players instead of 5.

Oktisi – Lakocherej 3:1 (2:0)
18′, 33′ Adem Canoski, 72′ Anel Kalchinoski – 88′ (pen) Veliche Gjorsheski

Kravari – Flamurtari (D) 1:1 (1:0)
40′ Uncha Bojadjieski – 75′ Detar Selimi
*The home side made an appeal for a green table win because the visitors did not show player identifications.

Liria (Z) – Vlaznimi 2:0 (1:0)
30′ Sundim Fejza, 55′ Besmir Dema

Veleshta – Lirija (G) 6:3 (2:1)
12′ Fation Istrefi, 35′ Albrim Nasufi, 61′, 66′, 74′ Eduart Bojku, 70′ Fuat Kjura – 30′ Djaner Ramadan, 65′ Faton Tairovski, 89′ Raim Alili

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
144161420511140
22716835362214
3271683523185
4251681730300
5241673621165
6241673633303
7221664626224
821166373031-1
920166282234-12
10191661933312
1119166192142-21
12181660103143-12
13181660102638-12
14141642101732-15
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 5:

Spartmani – Horizont 1:2 (0:1)
81′ Hristijan Timov – 25′ Vane Mitev, 70′ Petar Mitev
Red cards: 85′ Panche Ristovski (S)

Dojransko Ezero – Tiverija postponed

Mladost (U) – Vasilevo 3:1 (1:1)
30′ Milan Atanasov, 64′ Angelcho Minev, 84′ Oliver Popov – 15′ Marjan Stojanov
Red cards: 74′ Marjan Kostadinov (M)

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1281191127819
22411731391128
312104062027-7
412114071831-13
510103161831-13
66111371226-14
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 9:

Bregalnica (D) – Ovche Pole 1:1 (0:0)
75′ Vlatko Markovski – 57′ Nenad Mihajlov

Bregalnica – Ovche Pole highlights:

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Sloga 1934 3:0 awarded
*the visitors did not show up

Malesh – Kezhovica 0:2 (0:0)
60′ Neshat Demirov, 65′ Ivan Runtev

Osogovo – Rudar 7:0 (4:0)
3′, 11′, 39′ Filip Dimoski, 13′, 55′ Teofan Ilijoski Kiseski, 75′ Toshe Manov, 87′ Hristijan Mitrevski

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141103331419
22714833311219
32714833261016
4221471624186
515143651922-3
613144191951-32
712143381724-7
871431101533-18
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 8:

Napredok – Xixa 2:1 (0:0)
59′ Kristijan Cokoski, 73′ Daniel Daniloski – 61′ Artan Sejdini

Sejdini’s great long distance goal:

Ljuboten – Besa (DD) 0:3 (0:1)
40′, 62′ (pen) Aid Beadini, 82′ (og) Daniel Jandrieski

Zajazi – Flamurtari (D) 3:1 (2:0)
3′ Dardan Djeladini, 10′ Leutrim Dushku, 70′ Ilber Ljuma – 66′ Bujamin Sheapi

Rechica (GR) – Drita 1:3 (0:1)
59′ Ajhan Beadini – 26′ Arif Ibishi, 63′ Arsim Ramadani, 87′ Vildan Isljami

Trabzonspor – Arsimi 2:1 (1:1)
6′ Besar Ibrahimi, 87′ Amir Bislimi – 30′ Nedim Zendeli

Nerashti – Vardari 0:1 (0:0)
86′ Besar Kadri

Kamjani was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133141031351124
2291385032923
32614752291316
4241473425223
52314725302010
6231472526242
719146171821-3
816135171623-7
915143651418-4
1015144371623-7
1114144282026-6
1211143292535-10
1341411121051-41
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *