Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

Drita smashed Napredok away in the direct promotion battle on the West, Rabotnik Djumajlija, Liria Zagrachani and Marena scored seven goals each in their wins, while 14 red cards were shown this weekend throughout the six groups.

photo by KF Drita Bogovinje: moment of the derby in Kichevo

Advertisements

West Round 10:

Napredok – Drita 0:3 (0:2)
34′, 85′ Vildan Islami, 40′ Faton Shakjiri

Zajazi – Kamjani 1:0 (1:0)
20′ (pen) Shkjiprim Rufati
Red cards: 87′ Lutfi Vejseli (K)

Rechica (GR) – Besa (DD) 0:2 (0:0)
61′, 66′ Belul Nebiu
Red cards: 85′ Ensar Baftijari (B)

Trabzonspor – Flamurtari (D) 4:1 (2:0)
15′, 50′, 62′ Ersel Diko, 30′ Djenis Asani – 60′ Alil Alili

Nerashti – Arsimi 0:1 (0:1)
8′ Bojan Strezovski

Vardari – Xixa 2:1 (0:0)
75′ (pen) Muhamet Beshiri, 90′ Besar Kadri – 66′ Osman Ismaili

Ljuboten was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 11:

Sloga 1934 – Ovche Pole 0:2 (0:0)
80′ Nikolche Simonov, 82′ Igor Todorov

Bregalnica (D) – Kezhovica 3:0 (3:0)
4′, 31′ Aleksandar Iliev, 8′ Bojan Petrovski
Red cards: 17′ Dimitar Manasiev (B), 17′ Martin Janev (K)

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Rudar 7:0 (3:0)
22′ Stojanche Trajkov, 33′ Martin Mitev, 39′, 65′ Antonio Kitanovski, 73′ Marjan Stefanovski, 80′ Boban Atanasovski, 85′ Aleksandar Mihajlov

Malesh – Osogovo 1:2 (0:1)
73′ Gligorcho Armenski – 26′ Filip Dimoski, 90’+2 Hristijan Mitrevski

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

North Round 11:

The players celebrate the big win; photo: KF Fortuna Skopje

Gorno Lisiche – SSK Nova 1:2 (0:1)
67′ Hristijan Jovanoski – 24′ Dragan Dimitrovski, 87′ Darko Stevkovski
Red cards: 67′ Kerim Ibraimov (GL)

Besa-Vlazrimi – Lokomotiva 1:0 (1:0)
36′ Sedat Murseli
Red cards: 77′ Avdilj Alili (BV)

Kadino – Tekstilec 5:1 (3:1)
14′, 18′, 68′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 32′, 52′ Dalibor Jovanovski – 26′ Damjan Stojkovski

Petrovec – Ilinden (S) 0:0
Red cards: 46′ Nenad Sazdovski (P), 90′ Jovancho Canevski (I)

Fortuna – BVK 6:0 (4:0)
4′, 10′ Idriz Ismail, 22′, 83′ Florim Murtezani, 44′ Artan Fazliji, 46′ Agon Sefo

Rinia 98 – Volkovo 3:0 (2:0)
25′ Abdulfeta Ismaili, 34′ Ergin Redjepi, 88′ (pen) Fuat Sulejmani
Red cards: 60′ Samir Ali (R), 84′ Daniel Krstovski (V)

Studena Voda – Marino 4:2 (1:0)
43′, 57′, 60′ Martin Tomeski, 86′ Viktor Dimitrievski – 73′ Darko Arsovski, 75′ Aleksandar Pavikj

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 7:

Tiverija – Vasilevo 4:2 (2:1)
4′ Vane Novkov, 23′ (pen) Aleksandar Gorgiev, 47′, 89′ Mitko Conev – 13′ Dragan Mitev, 63′ Dragi Gligorov
Red cards: 87′ Aleksandar Kocevski (H)

Dojransko Ezero – Horizont 3:0 (0:0)
49′ (pen) Jovan Ajcev, 60′ Goran Maznov, 78′ Petar Iliev

Spartmani – Mladost (U) 2:3 (1:0)
38′ Mile Gorgiev, 86′ Nikola Crngarov – 60′ Nenad Rashitovikj, 70′, 87′ Stojanche Tasevski

3.MFL Southeast 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
142181332411724
23018936552827
325188194144-3
4201862103456-22
5151843112544-19
612104062027-7
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Southwest Round 12:

Moment of Crno Buki – Karaorman; photo: FK Crno Buki ZL

Kravari – Ohrid 2:3 (0:1)
50′ Miho Andreevski, 51′ Daniel Stankovski – 2′ Bobi Taneski, 60′ Stefan Petrushevski, 65′ Ljuben Dalchev

Crno Buki ZL – Karaorman 3:1 (1:1)
5′ Nikolche Chergovski, 50′, 71′ Oliver Daraliovski – 43′ Ivica Kjeleshoski

Sateska – Novaci 2:1 (1:0)
30′ Aleksandar Bocheski, 89′ (pen) Nikola Skeparoski – 87′ Tomislav Jankulovski
Red cards: 88′ Hristijan Petrovski (N)

Oktisi – Prespa 4:2 (2:0)
3′ Anel Kalchinoski, 42′ Martin Nicheski, 66′ Borche Ztarakoski, 87′ Rize Mavmudoski – 81′ Adrijan Mehmed, 83′ Niko Plastinovski

Liria (Z) – Lakocherej 7:1 (2:0)
4′ Albion Shabani, 36′, 65′ Valdrin Zhaku, 46′ Shkendim Arifi, 65′ Belkjija Gjetali, 75′ Sundim Fejza, 78′ (og) Igor Gjorsheski – 70′ Dejan Stojanoski

Veleshta – Flamurtari (R) 1:0 (0:0)
68′ (pen) Marijan Choleski

Lirija (G) – Vlaznimi 1:2 (0:1)
74′ Faton Tairovski – 1′, 79′ Rdi Polisi
Red cards: 60′ Shpresim Murtezai (V)

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 10:

Topolka – Marena 3:7 (0:2)
57′ Risto Stankovski, 82′, 85′ Dejan Stwefanovski – 33′, 89′ Dejan Mitrov, 42′ Aleksandar Veljanov, 52′ Kjiril Stojchev, 75′, 80′ Aleksandar Jovanov, 83′ Darko Nacev

Bratstvo 07 – Mladost 1930 1:1 (0:0)
81′ Besnik Baftiri – 65′ Stefan Zhitoshanski
Red cards: 68′ (bench) Severdjan Bajramov (M)

Novo Crnilishte – Napredok (KR) 4:0 (2:0)
23′, 24′ Erdjan Ibraimoski, 49′, 58′ Blerand Kjamili

Topolchani – Pitu Guli 0:3 (0:2)
19′ (og) Vlatko Petreski, 28′ Gjorgji Strezovski, 50′ Blagojche Stojanoski

Babuna – Rosoman 83 1:1 (0:1)
58′ (pen) Dimche Andov – 19′ Slobodan Dukov

Prevalec – Golemo Konjari is postponed for the 25th

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *