Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

The North eventually began the new season as the other groups played regular rounds.

photo by FK Vrapchishte 1958: beautiful view at Vrapchishte – Napredok

Advertisements

North Round 1:

This group was scheduled to kick-off the previous weekend, but the entire round was postponed on Friday evening. The reason was that the team of BVK pulled of from competing so the league invited the lone unlucky team in the draw for filling the available spots, Rashtak. That was the reason for postponing.

Lokomotiva (S) – Fortuna 2:0
12′ Nikola Malov, 67′ (pen) Teodor Dimitrovski

Bashkimi – Petrovec 0:2
53′ Martin Lazev, 72′ (pen) Aleksandar Bozhinov

Madjari Solidarnost – Volkovo 2:1
14′ Nikola Gligoroski, 58′ Martin Stamboliev – 19′ (og) Martin Shterjanovski
Red cards: 38′ Hristijan Markovikj, 80′ Miroslav Nedelkovski (V)

Rechica – Ilinden (S) 2:5
30′, 67′ Stefan Josifovski – 15′ Dalibor Nikolovski, 40′ Darko Arsovski, 65′, 70′ Vlatko Petrovski, 72′ Jovancho Canevski

Besa-Vlazrimi – Nju Stars 3:2
40′, 62′ Arburim Ajdini, 82′ Behar Demiri – 55′ Stojan Poposki, 80′ (pen) David Manasievski

Nju Jork – Rashtak 3:1
54′, 88′ Gezim Bakievski, 70′ Fisnik Zejnulahi – 67′ Viktor Petrovski

Rinia 98 – Aerodrom 1:0
90′ (pen) Amet Ljatifi

Studena Voda – SSK Nova 2:1
42′ Slavko Arsovski, 55′ Alajdin Alili – 25′ Ensar Jashari
Red cards: 82′ Samir Krutaj (SV)

3.MFL North 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12710901311516
2241080240832
3221071224717
42210712221210
52110631261313
6181060423149
71610442231211
8151043315141
9121040615150
1011103251519-4
1111103251223-11
129102351023-13
13710217932-23
145101271537-22
154101181328-15
163100371637-21
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 2:

Zajazi – Proleter (T) 3:0 awarded
The visiting side didn’t show up

Kamjani – Rechica (GR) 2:3
60′ Festim Abdulahu, 83′ Arif Tairi – 35′ Durim Saiti, 70′ Shpetim Kadrija, 78′ Argjent Demiri

Ljuboten – Besa 1976 0:6
19′, 42′, 62′ Bashkim Ljama, 21′ Arlind Bajrami, 37′ Rilind Kjamili, 66′ Aid Beadini

Arsimi – Nerashti 5:1
37′, 79′ Ersel Diko, 43′ Adis Bilali, 88′ Nedim Zendeli, 90′ (og) Enis Bejtuli – 66′ Lavdrim Ahmedi

Vrapchishte – Napredok 4:0
1′ Adem Muharemi, 22′ Berat Ameti, 32′ Afan Reshiti, 40′ Tarik Seferi

Trabzonspor was idle.

3.MFL West 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
125981031328
221870133825
3198611221210
415950415114
513841328208
61283321293
7983051113-2
8782151020-10
9681341218-6
1038107629-23
1108008643-37
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 3:

Novaci – Flamurtari (R) 5:0
18′ Mihail Kotevski, 34′, 47′, 65′ Blagoja Naumoski, 69′ Joco Gjorgovski

Makedonija (V) – Crno Buki ZL 0:2
49′ Oliver Daraliovski, 53′ (og) Nacko Murdjeski

Voska Sport – Vlaznimi 3:1
9′ Teofil Siljanoski, 40′ Martin Nicheski, 58′ Robert Useinov – 25′ Rejhan Djeleshi

Pobeda (I) – Sateska 4:1
15′, 27′ Denis Shabanoski, 25′ Daniel Spasevski, 90′ Mersin Memedoski – 48′ Boge Bimbiloski

Prespa – Oktisi 4:0
28′ (pen), 34′, 86′ Niko Plastinovski, 76′ Ilche Talevski

Karaorman – Belica 4:0
7′, 36′ (pen), 54′ Ivica Kjeleshoski, 52′ Engin Jusufi

Kravari – Iskra 3:2
9′ Hakan Alimovski, 15′ Aleksandar Veljanovski, 85′ Vlade Janakievski – 28′ Aleksandar Cokleski, 45’+1 Nikola Pavleski
Red cards: 90′ Zoran Buncheski (I)

Lirija (G) – Strela 4:0
5′ Darko Popovski, 8′ Demir Nedjipi, 24′ Djaner Ramadan, 26′ Vehbi Sakoja
The match was interrupted in the 27th minute after the visiting team was left with only 6 players due to injuries.

3.MFL Southwest 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12911920341123
2281191125421
32211713311417
42211713291910
5211170425916
6191161435287
7181160525178
817115242324-1
915115061821-3
1013114161527-12
1112113351722-5
1210112452630-4
1310113171521-6
147112181840-22
156111371423-9
164111191252-40
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

South Round 4:

Novo Crnilishte – Bratstvo 07 3:1
23′ Faton Islami, 80′ Fatmir Osmanoski, 88′ Mustafa Selmanoski – 5′ Elham Fazlioski

Mladost 1930 – Golemo Konjari 4:1
10′ Dimitar Kitanoski, 61′, 80′ Stefan Todorovski, 70′ Hoki Todoroski – 57′ Zoran Mircheski

Dinamo – Obrshani 2:1
60′, 80′ Kire Naumoski – 9′ Zharko Jancheski
Red cards: 45′ Slave Todoroski (D), 45′ Viktor Glusheski (O)

Prevalec – Vardar (N) 3:0
4′ Brane Petrovski, 48′ Kristijan Manevski, 80′ Pece Stojanov

Dojransko Ezero – Ilinden BS 6:1
1′ Mitko Iliev, 5′ Cvetan Ivkovikj, 54′, 61′ Borche Katrandjiev, 68′ Mile Upchev, 89′ Petar Iliev – 40′ Boban Atanasovski

Mladost (U) – Marena 4:1
3′ Dimitar Iliev, 82′ Dzvonko Rujkovski, 85′ Slodoban Mitkov, 89′ Laze Grbashliev – 86′ (pen) Pavle Bogev

Napredok (KR) – Lokomotiva 1:0
45′ Filip Naceski
Red cards: 76′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski (N)

Gaber – Pitu Guli 0:3
10′, 61′ Oliver Velevski, 85′ Jovancho Bubakjoski

3.MFL South 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12812912391029
22812912391722
32713904441826
42712903311219
5211263325187
6191254324159
7181253425178
815124352334-11
914124261628-12
10131361626251
1113124172334-11
1212124082946-17
138122281326-13
147122192045-25
155121291244-32
1600000000
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM

East Round 4:

Vasilevo – Ovche Pole 1:5
36′ Aleksandar Gjorgijevski – 21′ Jordancho Trendafilov, 22′, 50′ Mario Panev, 31′, 58′ Nikolche Simonov

Detonit – Bregalnica (D) 2:0
8′, 34′ Serdar Ademov
Red cards: 58′ Anton Ratkov (B)

Horizont – Karbinci 2:0
77′ Vasil Krstev, 86′ Darko Petrov

Tiverija – Malesh 2:5
8′ (pen) Jani Jankov, 19′ Ivan Tushev – 26′ (pen), 48′ Andrej Simevski, 67′ Marjancho Pacharski, 80′ Ahmet Halitov, 84′ Gligorcho Armenski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Spartmani 0:2
30′ Ilija Ristov, 33′ Dimitar Gjeorgjiev
Red cards: 90′ Ivan Nikolovski (RD)

Cheshinvo – Raklish 3:1
80′ Mirche Natkov, 84′ Filip Gjeorgiev, 90′ Filip Bojazhiev – 61′ Antonio Filev
Red cards: 65′ Serchuk Demirov (R)

3.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
12811911311120
2261182126719
32411803311318
42211713371522
52211713241212
616115151415-1
7141142522148
813113441220-8
910113172435-11
108112271532-17
114111191239-27
1231110101348-35
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *