Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

Teteks defeated Ljuboten in a the reactivated Old Derby of Tetovo, BVK surprised North promotion favorites Madjari Solidarnost away, Sloga scored 7 to remain perfect with Ovche Pole on the Southeast, Rosoman keeps the point difference in the Center.

photo by Pavle Simovski: moment of the Old Derby of Tetovo

Advertisements

West Round 6:

The original Derby of Tetovo dates back to the foundation of Teteks. Last time they played Teteks celebrated a 5:1 win in the OFS Tetovo qualifiers for the Macedonian Cup, but a league match had not been played since the 1996/97 season when Ljuboten got relegated from the 2.MFL West. Now, under a rainy weather, Teteks won again, but a tight victory with a 60 minute winner.

Rechica (GR) – Proleter (T) 1:1
37′ Huzri Djemaili – 53′ Robertino Zlateski

Ljuboten – Teteks 1:2
21′ Ninoslav Damjanoski – 8′ Marjan Bilbiloski, 60′ Nikola Petrovski

Arsimi – Trabzonspor 1:0
56′ Ersel Diko

Nerashti – Zajazi 0:2
24′ Ismail Ismaili, 45′ Shaban Kjerimi

Besa (DD) – Kamjani 3:0 awarded
Red cards: 32′ Fatmir Dhelili, 32′ Arben Bajrami (K)
Interrupted in the 33rd minute while 0:0 as two visiting players attacked the referee.

Flamurtari (D) – Napredok 2:3 (pending 0:3 green table win)
57′, 59′ Memedali Sulejmani – 23′ Aleksandar Velkoski, 42′, 44′ Dimitar Dimoski
Red cards: 70′ Zumer Ibraimi (F)
Interrupted in the 70th minute when the hosts attacked the referee.

3.MFL West 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13011100132428
2261182132626
3251181226179
42011623271710
519116141921-2
6171152413130
715115061718-1
814114251821-3
912114071722-5
1010113171420-6
11411119528-23
120110011336-33
Play-off | group stage

Center Round 10:

Vardar (N) – Gaber 6:1
14′, 87′, 90′ Dane Mitrev, 35′, 83′ Gjorgji Shishkov, 43′ Jane Stojanov – 51′ Emanuel Elmazov

Bratstvo 07 – Napredok (KR) 2:2
10′ Belmin Kujovikj, 44′ Temur Eminoski – 22′ Martin Nikovikj, 49′ Icko Jankoski

Golemo Konjari – Ilinden BS 4:2
23′ Nikolche Kasnioski, 32′, 79′ Nikolaj Danoski, 76′ Bojan Samardjioski – 49′ Blagoj Papazov, 54′ Vlatko Stojanov

Lokomotiva – Dinamo 0:2
28′ Slave Todoroski, 42′ Martin Mechev

Rosoman 83 – Marena 1:0
21′ Sasho Dukov

Prevalec – Mladost 1930 3:2
8′ Dimche Stavrevski, 43′, 66′ Ljupcho Donev = 6′ Martin Simidjiovski, 77′ Martin Kjushoski

Obrshani – Novo Crnilishte 4:0
18′, 84′ Antonio Dimoski, 79′ Darko Evtimdjioski, 82′ Gjorgji Origjanski

3.MFL Center 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13514112136927
234141112382018
333141031432617
42314725281810
52214815452322
62114707524012
720146262426-2
817145272136-15
9161451835305
1013144191526-11
1112142661727-10
1212143382236-14
13101431101547-32
149142391239-27
Play-off |

Moment of Spartmani – raklish; photo: FK Raklish Radovish

Southeast Round 8:

Detonit – Ovche Pole 0:2
48′ Silvio Angelovski, 75′ Emil Runchevski

Mladost (U) – Dojransko Ezero 2:4
14′ Dzvonko Rujkovski, 68′ Stojanche Tasevski – 2′, 40′ Todor Brlamov, 47′, 57′ Cvetan Ivkovikj

Vasilevo – Tiverija 1:1
83′ (og) Aleksandar Gorgiev – 19′ (pen) Vane Novkov
Red cards: 90′ (coach) Risto Andonov (V)

Spartmani – Raklish 1:4
68′ Sime Stoilov – 17′ Kemal Usainov, 21′ Bojan Mitev, 40′ Jovan Pockov, 64′ Minur Asanov

Sloga 1934 – Malesh 7:0
4′ Bprche Dimovski, 20′ Martin Malchev, 31′, 41′ Ljubomir Gjorgjiev, 44′ Bojan Spasevski, 45′ David Dimitrov, 81′ (pen) Toshe Temelkov

Bregalnica was idle.

3.MFL Southeast 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
13010100036036
2271090129623
31910613251510
4171052318117
5161051429245
6151050522202
712104062126-5
812104061925-6
96102081435-21
106102081639-23
11310109533-28
Play-off |

Celebration after taking over the top; photo: KF Fortuna Skopje

North Round 10:

Madjari Solidarnost – BVK 0:2
28′ Hristijan Stojchevski, 90’+4 Lavdrim Salihasi
Red cards: 60′ Ergin Sherifi (BVK)

Petrovec – Nju Jork 4:0
27′, 69′ Aleksandar Bozhinov, 79′ Martin Duvnjak, 86′ Emir Bakijov
Red cards: 60′ Bajram Redjepi (NJ)

Studena Voda – Lokomotiva 3:0
32′, 62′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 60′ Andrej Jovanovski
Red cards: 76′ Leotrim Rushiti, 77′ (bench) Dario Jovanovski (SV), 76′ Milan Ristovski (L)

Fortuna – Volkovo 5:2
21′, 38′ Idriz Ismail, 43′ Florim Murtezani, 51′ Harbin Murtezani, 68′ Ergin Osmanovski – 26′ Filip Blazhevski, 75′ Andrej Sokoloski

Ilinden (S) – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:2
24′ Nikolche Stojanovski, 79′ Vlatko Petrovski, 81′ Viktor Ivanov – 58′, 84′ Egzon Asani

Rinia 98 – Rechica 1:0
24′ Jasin Sulejmani

SSK Nova – Cementarnica 55 3:0 awarded
The visitors quit the league.

3.MFL North 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
137131210511734
22913922321121
32813913441826
42613823271710
52313724321913
6211356222166
7191361638353
817135262123-2
9151343628271
1015134362533-8
1110132472134-13
1271321101331-18
135132291951-32
14-1130211748-41
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM

Moment of Lirija v Debrca; photo: FK Debrca Belchishta

Southwest Round 10:

Novaci – Sateska 3:1
5′ Mihail Kotevski, 24′ Stefan Jovanovski, 35′ Stefan Stefanovski – 65′ Ilija Trpkoski

Karaorman – Kravari 4:3
23′ Dimitar Akjimovikj, 63′ Dimche Volcheski, 69′, 79′ Nikola Dimov – 20′ Daniel Stankovski, 26′ Miki Talevski, 31′ Sasho Talevski

Veleshta – Makedonija (V) 6:0
15′, 30′, 55′ (pen), 84′ Djavit Limani, 59′ Naser Doko, 71′ Dieli Kaba

Prespa – Strela 3:1
43′ Ilche Talevski, 54′ Blagojche Ristevski, 76′ Niko Plastinovski – 70′ Kristian Simikj
Red cards: 33′ (bench) Dimitar Kenchevski (S)

Oktisi – Vlaznimi 1:0
25′ Ljuben Dalchev

Lirija (G) – Debrca 2:3
57′, 65′ Faton Tairovski – 62′, 90′ Dejan Miloshevski, 77′ Vasko Taseski
Red cards: 44′ Kliment Ginovski (D)

Crno Buki ZL – Flamurtari (D) 1:0
2′ Oliver Daraliovski

3.MFL Southwest 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
134151113481533
22915924341915
32514743291415
42415735372215
52315726362313
6231572630237
722157172646-20
8211563633249
921156362829-1
10201562730300
1118155372132-11
1217155282639-13
1313143471332-19
1451512121558-43
Play-off | group stage

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *