Round overview of 3.MFL Southwest & Center

Only two third league groups started as Rosoman 83 made the biggest surprise by beating promotion favorites Pitu Guli away. Goalscoring hero this round was Djavid Alijoski who netted incredible 4 goals as his Bratstvo 07 won by scoring six goals.

photo by FK Rosoman 83: the players pose for a bus photo on the way back after the huge win

Advertisements

Southwest Round 14:

Novaci – Kravari 1:1 (0:0)
55′ Mende Petrovski – 59′ Sasho Talevski
Red cards: 63′ Betim Kjerimi (N)

Crno Buki ZL – Sateska 2:1 (2:1)
39′ Oliver Daraliovski, 44′ Ace Jankulovski – 17′ Darko Bocheski

Karaorman – Oktisi 2:1 (1:1)
17′ Ivica Kjeleshoski, 90’+2 Dimche Volcheski – 19′ Elvir Kalchinoski
Red cards: 90′ Hristijan Maleski (K)

Prespa – Liria (Z) 5:0 (2:0)
19′ Nikola Kalevski, 24′ (og) Shkendim Arifi, 58′ Adrijan Mehmed, 59′ Blagojche Ristevski, 79′ Niko Plastinovski

Ohrid – Veleshta 5:0 (2:0)
4′, 85′ Tome Rechkoski, 19′ Nikola Sekuloski, 67′ Marko Arsenov, 70′ Naum Veljanoski
Red cards: 13′ Ilir Sheji (V)

Lakocherej – Lirija (G) 1:0 (0:0)
55′ Simon Markoski
Red cards: 38′ Agim Redjepi, 75′ Albion Murati (L)

Flamurtari (R) – Vlaznimi 1:0 (1:0)
17′ Detar Selimi

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
141151320491138
2251581629272
32415735352213
4241573521147
5241573521183
6231572632293
7211563625214
8211563629263
918156093141-10
1018156092637-11
1117155281733-16
12161551930300
1316155191741-24
1414154291628-12
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Center Round 12:

Topolka – Prevalec 0:2 (0:0)
61′ Martin Jovev, 90’+2 Stefche Ilievski

Marena – Bratstvo 07 1:6 (1:4)
34′ Petar Lazov – 5′ (pen) Temur Eminoski, 7′, 19′, 65′, 70′ Djavid Alijoski, 10′ Elmin Shkrijelj

Golemo Konjari – Novo Crnilishte 0:0

Mladost 1930 – Topolchani 4:1 (2:0)
1′ Asan Eminoski, 11′ Hoki Todoroski, 50′ Pece Nacheski, 56′ Martin Sidjimovski – 61′ Darko Chapkunoski

Napredok (K) – Babuna 4:2 (3:1)
2′ Marinko Jovanoski, 12′ Hristijan Mitreski, 25′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski, 58′ Ilija Risteski – 22′ Dimche Andov, 82′ Draganche Ristovski

Pitu Guli – Rosoman 83 1:3 (0:2)
68′ Uncha Bojadjieski – 12′ Slobodan Dukov, 17′, 87′ Angel Arizanov

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
132131021361224
231131012331023
32413733432221
42013625342311
5191354426179
619135441726-9
7181354434259
816135172731-4
913134181836-18
1011132562644-18
119132381828-10
1251312101755-38
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

The group East was scheduled to start this weekend as well but the whole round got postponed due to a disagreement between the clubs and the board that runs this group.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *