Round overview of 3.MFL groups Center & Southwest

The group Center began the new season as the Southwest played its third round in which Ohrid got left alone at the top as the lone perfect team since Karaorman suffered its first defeat.

photo by KF Lirija Grnchari: the players celebrate winning the local derby against Prespa

Advertisements

Center Round 1:

Babuna – Napredok (K) 9:0 (3:0)
29′, 51′ Daniel Trajkovski, 31′ (pen) Aleksandar Petkoski, 42′ Aleksandar Kostovski, 57′, 78′ Tarik Aladin Kurtagikj, 61′ Kire Dikovski, 69′ Orce Petrushevski, 87′ Zharko Klumkarov

Prevalec – Topolka 4:1 (2:0)
6′ Stefche Ilievski, 38′ Martin Jovev, 47′ Oliver Velkovski, 66′ Ivanche Davitkov – 70′ Risto Stankovski

Bratstvo 07 – Marena 2:1 (0:1)
54′ Samir Karishikj, 60′ Nermin Karishikj – 40′ Aleksandar Veljanov
Red cards: 63′ Nermin Karishikj

Novo Crnilishte – Golemo Konjari 2:1 (1:1)
45′ Kemal Besimi, 75′ Erdjan Ibraimoski – 8′ Nikolche Kasnioski

Topolchani – Mladost 1930 2:1 (2:0)
23′ Zoran Kostoski, 26′ Darko Chapkunoski – 72′ Martin Korkoski

Rosoman 83 – Pitu Guli 0:1 (0:0)
83′ Jovancho Bubakjoski

3.MFL Center 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155221813561541
254221732601941
333221039594019
43122958604416
530229310524210
630228684559-14
7272286837325
827227692945-16
9262282124656-10
10252275103851-13
11162261152657-31
1252233162977-48
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 3:

Veleshta – Novaci 3:1 (0:1)
51′ Jashar Hani, 53′ Fartam Hani, 70′ Muharem Shehu – 16′ Antonio Stojkovski

Oktisi – Crno Buki ZL 2:1 (0:1)
72′ Adem Canoski, 90′ Borche Zatarakoski – 23′ Naumche Najdovski

Kravari – Sateska 4:2 (1:0)
29′, 58′ Miho Andreevski, 56′ Nikola Gilev, 88′ Uncha Bojadjievski – 72′ Daniel Koroskoski, 82′ Daniel Mitreski

Liria (Z) – Karaorman 1:0 (0:0)
67′ Belkjija Gjetali

Lirija (G) – Prespa 2:0 (0:0)
70′ Djaner Ramadan, 85′ Faton Tairovski

Vlaznimi – Ohrid 0:1 (0:1)
34′ Nikola Sekuloski

Flamurtari (R) Lakocherej 1:2 (1:1)
5′ Drilon Sinani – 35′ Antonio Bimbiloski, 49′ Riste Budjakoski

3.MFL Southwest 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158251843782355
243251348382810
3392512310413110
439251231048435
5372512112504010
6362511311564610
73525112124957-8
83525112124253-11
93425104114956-7
103325103123443-9
113225102133863-25
12312587104041-1
1318136072530-5
14182560193872-34
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *