Round overview of four 3.MFL groups

Fourth consecutive win for Napredok, Gaber scored six past Marena to escape the bottom, Korabi extended the lead at the top on ten points.

photo by FK Korabi: the players celebrate in the locker room after the big win

Advertisements

Center Round 18:

Partrizan – Rosoman 83 1:0 (1:0)
45′ Mihail Taleski

Bratstvo 07 – Vardar (N) 0:2 (0:0)
69′ Dane Mitrev, 80′ Gjorgji Shishkov

Babuna – Ilinden BS 3:0 (2:0)
11′ Aladin Tarik Kurtagikj, 40′ Toshe Sokolov, 90′ Kire Dikovski

Golemo Konjari – Sloga 1976 3:2 (2:1)
5′, 80′ (pen) Nikolche Kasnioski, 20′ Martin Mechev – 1′ Aleksandar Nedelkoski, 57′ Elham Fazlioski

Prevalec – Mladost 1930 4:2 (3:1)
1′ Antonio Chokov, 37′ (pen) Stefche Ilievski, 88′ Kristijan Manevski – 27′ Vlatko Stojanoski, 84′ Martin Korkoski

Napredok (K) – Pitu Guli 2:4 (0:1)
57′ Ilija Pajmakoski, 61′ Hristijan Dimeski – 17′, 52′ Gjorgji Strezoski, 55′ Blagojche Stojanoski, 80′ Miho Andreevski

Gaber – Marena 6:0 (2:0)
18′, 70′ Berhan Memedov, 41′ Darko Temelkov, 55′ Boris Mantev, 71′ Taner Eminov, 80′ Angel Arizanov

3.MFL Center 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
147201523371423
246201442441628
340201316462422
438201226372215
537201217382117
636201136462620
7302093837325
8Marena28208483540-5
9232065931292
10192054112141-20
11192054112450-26
12132034131840-22
1392026122146-25
14Ilinden (BS)82015141852-34
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 17:

Voska – Flamurtari (R) 3:1 (1:0)
10′ Osman Ramadan, 56′, 65′ Gjoko Buloski – 77′ (pen) Ariton Memeti

Ohrid – Oktisi 2:1 (1:0)
20′ Martin Nicheski, 88′ Marko Arsenov – 70′ Daniel Shekutkoski

Prespa – Korabi 0:1 (0:1)
1′ Meriton Merko

Vlaznimi – Lirija (G) 2:1 (2:1)
25′, 40′ Ermond Arslani – 2′ Darko Popovski
Red cards: 58′ Belkjija Gjetali (V)

Kravari – Sateska 2:1 (1:0)
3′ Stefan Endekovski, 72′ Daniel Stankovski – 55′ Darko Bocheski
Red cards: 76′ Ilche Gjorgjioski (S)

Karaorman and Veleshta were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
145161501531043
235181224372215
332181026463313
431181017412912
52916853453312
6251781843385
7231865735323
8221871104850-2
9191661934322
1019167183944-5
1118136072229-7
12171852113558-23
13151743102437-13
1401300131469-55
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 18:

Vrapchishte – Napredok 2:4 (0:0)
53′ Tarik Seferi, 60′ Jusuf Sulejmani – 50′ (pen) Vecko Vrencoski, 67′ Kristijan Cokoski, 80′ Aleksandar Velkoski, 85′ Ognen Mitreski
Red cards: 90′ Tarik Seferi (V)

Chaklani – Arsimi 1:7 (0:5)
66′ Arben Bajrami – 2′, 67′ Veljdan Salui, 6′, 25′ Nedim Zendeli, 27′, 57′ Ersel Diko, 37′ Vajdin Adili
Red cards: 60′ Haljit Redjepi (Ch)

Kamjani – Gench Kalemler Sport 1:2 (0:1)
85′ Jeton Asipi – 40′ Elmir Aliji, 68′ Faris Shabani

Rechica (GR) – Xixa 3:2 (2:2)
22′ Arbnor Mehmedi, 29′ Lavdrim Mahmuti, 73′ Durim Saiti – 15′ Ardjent Alimi, 36′ Osman Ismaili

Nerashti – Flamurtari (D) 4:1 (2:0)
27′ Harbin Memishi, 30′, 55′ Armin Sulejmani, 90′ Emin Iljazi – 74′ Bujamin Sheapi

Drita and Vardari were idle.

3.MFL West 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
14718152165956
247171520601248
341181323562531
43018100846406
524197393236-4
624197394247-5
7221864831274
8201862103853-15
9201862103146-15
10191761103149-18
11181853101835-17
12151843112661-35
1311201111450-36
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 18:

Bregalnica Golak – Malesh 1:1 (1:0)
29′ Mihail Stoilov – 90′ Erol Pilov

Kezhovica – Ovche Pole 1:0 (1:0)
33′ Mario Filipovski

Kit-Go – Rudar 6:1 (3:0)
8′, 37′, 40′ Petar Najdov, 72′ Deni Andonov, 81′ Tomi Stanoevski, 83′ Martin Stojanov – 79′ Darko Anastasovski

Sloga 1934 was idle.

3.MFL East 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155191810861175
233201109433310
32719766422715
425197483334-1
525197483138-7
6231972103439-5
722196492538-13
8Zrnovka11401131185-74
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

The North group played its round on Friday and we have already published those results in a separate article. You can view them by clicking here.

The Southeast group was inactive this weekend.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *