Round overview of all 3.MFL groups

Detonit Junior and Korabi celebrate second league promotion after sealing Southeast and Southwest tops! The tough battles for winning the Center and West groups continues after all four rivals celebrates victories. Disaster for former cup winners Cementarnica 55 who had to forfeit a game due to not having enough players.

photo by Filip Zdraveski: the stadium of Cementarnica 55 saw no action today

Advertisements

For the Radovish based team this is a historic promotion having in mind that they are a new club formed just 4 years ago. And they did it in their very first season in the third league. Next season they will face local rivals and more famous club Plachkovica as they will enter the 2.MFL East.

Korabi, the club from the town of Debar, is back in the second league after six season of absence. They will enter the 2.MFL West group and fight for a historic first league promotion.

Center Round 23:

Prevalec – Partizan 1:2 (0:0)
83′ Ljupcho Donev – 67′ (og) Sashko Paunov, 71′ Mihail Taleski

Napredok (K) – Golemo Konjari 2:1 (1:1)
10′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski, 60′ Filip Shavkuloski – 45′ Nikolche Kasnioski

Gaber – Babuna 0:3 awarded (home team quit the league)

Marena – Bratstvo 07 4:0 (0:0)
74′, 85′ Aleksandar Veljanov, 76′ Aleksandar Jovanov, 80′ Ferdinand Davchev
Red cards: 30′ Vasko Kamchev (home team coach)

Pitu Guli – Rosoman 83 0:0

Mladost 1930 – Vardar (N) 0:2 (0:2)
20′ Branko Andonov, 45′ Gjorgji Shishkov

Sloga 1976 – Ilinden (BS) 3:1 (1:1)
13′ Ernad Ramichevikj, 51′ Amel Fetahovich, 66′ Esmin Kolashinac – 21′ Nikolche Babunovski

3.MFL Center 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
165262123591544
264262042641747
355261817713437
449261547533518
548261538472720
646261448553421
73526105114954-5
834261041247452
9292678113738-1
10252674153163-32
11242666142856-28
12192654172961-32
13112625192474-50
1492626182364-41
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 21:

Goblen Junior – Volkovo 6:4 (5:1)
2′, 10′, 28′ Rinor Redjepi, 21′ Ergin Sherifi, 37′ Egzon Osmani, 77′ Hasan Biljali – 34′, 59′ Hristijan Markovikj, 62′ Martin Livrinski, 75′ Nikola Pajkovski

Chair – Madjari Solidarnost 2:3 (0:0)
64′ Erkan Fetai, 66′ Erduan Mucha – 54′ Marko Risteski, 88′ (pen) Kristijan Eminovski, 90′ Viktor Kaevikj
Red cards: 87′ Bujar Dochi (Ch)

Cementarnica 55 – Ilinden (S) 0:3 awarded (home team didn’t have enough players)

Fortuna – Studena Voda 3:1 (1:0)
28′ Artan Fazliji, 50′ Agron Bushi, 80′ Arben Ademi – 62′ David Stojkovski

Bratstvo-Vlaznimi – Petrovec 2:1 (1:0)
27′ Jovica Markovski, 89′ Ardian Buzaki – 77′ Darko Viranov

Besa-Vlazrimi – SSK Nova 2:0 (1:0)
16′, Behar Demiri, 85′ Lokman Abazi

Kadino was idle.

3.MFL North 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
153241734753837
242241266463016
340241311049454
43824115843367
538241221054531
634241041038353
734241041052511
834241041042411
93424111124354-11
1033241031142402
1132241021247452
12162454152045-25
13122443172765-38
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

West Round 24:

Napredok – Arsimi 9:3 (6:2) (interrupted in 75th minute when visiting team left the field)
3′, 73′ Martin Siljanoski, 15′ (pen), 27′, 41′, 50′, 68′ Vecko Vrencoski, 22′, 33′ Ognen Mitreski – 25′, 39′ Jeton Shakjiri, 53′ Veljdan Saliu

Gench Kalemler Sport – Flamurtari (D) 4:1 (2:0)
4′ Besim Alili, 38′ Elmir Aliji, 63′, 88′ Burak Menga – 66′ Sulejman Sulejmani

Kamjani – Vardari 1:2 (0:1)
63′ Shkljzen Osmani – 32′ Festim Abdulahu, 48′ Arian Ejupi

Vrapchishte – Nerashte 0:3 awarded (home team quit the league)

Rechica (GR) – Chaklani 9:3 (6:0)
4′ Agron Shefiti, 8′, 25′, 47′ Arbnor Mehmedi, 15′, 17′ Amir Zendeli, 29′ Mehdi Fejzulahi, 57′ Erol Selimi, 75′ Metin Osmani – 51′ Bekjir Berisha, 60′ Arben Bajrami, 65′ Florent Redjepi

Drita and Xixa were idle.

3.MFL West 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
162232021821270
262232021872067
347231526704426
440231319674918
53123941056533
6302393114649-3
7282384114350-7
8272383124862-14
9272383124158-17
10252381143962-23
11182353152051-31
12182353153790-53
1311201111450-36
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 22:

Napredok (R) – Spartmani 4:1 (1:0)
41′ (og) Aleksandar Mitrov, 56′, 70′, 83′ Vane Novkov – 46′ Martin Krstev

Tiverija – Vasilevo 1:0 (0:0)
69′ Nikola Stojkov

Mladost (U) – Detonit Junior 2:5 (0:1)
70′ Marjan Kostadinov, 74′ Robert Lazarovski – 15′, 53′, 87′ Zoran Spasov, 63′, 67′ Antonio Lukarov

Akademija Kukla – Dojransko Ezero 0:3 awarded (home team quit the league)

3.MFL Southeast 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
164232111922171
255231814893158
343231418653431
440231319583820
5262382134358-15
6242373134246-4
7242373133565-30
8162351172867-39
9116011517109-92
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 23:

Kit-Go – Kezhovica 3:0 (1:0)
31′ Boban Tikveshanac, 53′ Jordancho Trendafilov, 71′ Darko Nacev

Sloga 1934 – Bregalnica Golak 1:0 (1:0)
24′ Goran Petkov

Ovche Pole – Malesh didn’t start due to pre-match irregularities

Rudar was idle.

3.MFL East 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
17626251012015105
2442614210633924
3322695123964-25
4302586114051-11
52825871051474
6282687114048-8
7272693145368-15
811401131185-74
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 22:

Sateska – Ohrid 6:0 (3:0)
7′, 19′ Antonio Krstanoski, 33′, 50′, 82′ Darko Bocheski, 58′ Kostadin Siljanoski

Kravari – Prespa 3:5 (0:0)
66′ Vlade Lupeski, 73′ (pen) Dimitar Nikoloski, 76′ Toni Veljanoski – 47′, 89′ Blagojche Ristevski, 64′ Adnan Agushevski, 65′, 70′ Niko Plastinovski

Veleshta – Voska 2:1 (2:0)
25′ Fartam Hani, 35′ Shpetim Kaba – 65′ Veron Merko

Karaorman – Oktisi 1:2 (0:1)
80′ Ivica Kjeleshoski – 35′, 75′ Nikola Shekutkoski

Lirija (G) – Korabi 4:3 (3:1)
1′ Djaner Ramadan, 27′ Djemil Ismaili, 32′ Jonus Rustemi, 71′ Pece Naumovski – 40′ Ljundrim Mucha, 80′ Abdul Leshi, 90′ Bljeron Mucha

Flamurtari (R) and Vlaznimi were idle.

3.MFL Southwest 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158241914792356
2402413110594316
339241338453510
43824115861529
536241131055478
63624106853485
735241121160537
832241021262584
93224112115659-3
10292492135970-11
11292485113346-13
12262482144874-26
1318136072229-7
1401300131469-55
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *