Rabotnichki

Rabotnichki

Rabotnichki Current league:

1.MFL 2016/17

Stadium:
Philip II of Macedon
Capacity:
32.580
Nickname: Romantichari (Romantics),
Herojot (The Hero),
Debarmaalci (Debar Maalo Boys)
Former names: Rabotnichki Kometal
Web site: official
Facebook: official
Anthem: play
Club FK Rabotnichki AD Skopje
ФК Работнички АД Скопје
Address: KK sala Gradski Park bb
1000 Skopje
President: Dragan Popovski
Manager: Viktor Trenevski
Founded: 1937
Titles
1.MFL:
2004/05, 2005/06, 2007/08, 2013/14
2.MFL:
1997/98 (West)
Cup: 2007/08, 2008/09, 2013/14, 2014/15
Republic League: 1951/52, 1952/53, 1953/54,
1954/55, 1956/57, 1957/78,
1965/66, 1967/68, 1972/73,
1976/77, 1979/80
Republic Cup:
1987/88

Squad:

September 2016

Related Post

3 Comments

  1. Pingback: Macedonian Football | Yani Urdinov - Macedonian Football

  2. Pingback: Macedonian Football | Vanche Shikov - Macedonian Football

  3. Pingback: Macedonian Football | Elif Elmas - Macedonian Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *