Round overview of four 3.MFL groups

Results, scorers and tables of this weekend’s matches played in four of the six third league groups. Two are still on break (North and West), the Southeast teams played for the second time after the winter break, while Center, East and Southwest got activated just now.

photo by OhridNews: moment of the game between Ohrid and Prespa

Advertisements

The biggest surprise occurred in the Center where leaders Vardar played a goalless draw away to relegation struggling Napredok in Krusheani. In the derby in this group, partizan defeated Babuna and took over the second place from them, coming just a point behind Vardar.

Center Round 14:

Partizan – Babuna 2:1 (2:0)
25′ Hristijan Todorovski, 40′ Goran Eftindjioski – 90′ Aleksandar Petkoski

Golemo Konjari – Bratstvo 07 2:1 (0:1)
60′ Igor Toshev, 79′ (pen) Nikolche Kasnioski – 5′ Temur Eminoski

Prevalec – Rosoman 83 2:0 (2:0)
27′ Kristijan Manevski, 29′ Dimche Stavrevski

Napredok (K) – Vardar (N) 0:0

Gaber – Ilinden BS 2:2 (0:0)
75′, 90’+1 (pen) Angel Arizanov – 62′ Laze Lazevski, 84′ Pepi Jovanovski

Marena – Sloga 1976 4:0 (0:0)
52′, 75′ Aleksandar Veljanov, 70′ Aleksandar Jovanov, 77′ Dejan Mitrov

Pitu Guli – Mladost 1930 0:1 (0:0)
90′ Martin Korkoski

3.MFL Center 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
165262123591544
264262042641747
355261817713437
449261547533518
548261538472720
646261448553421
73526105114954-5
834261041247452
9292678113738-1
10252674153163-32
11242666142856-28
12192654172961-32
13112625192474-50
1492626182364-41
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 15:

Kezhovica – Bregalnica Golak 1:0 (1:0)
18′ Martin Tashov

Kit-Go – Zrnovka 3:0 awarded (visiting team didn’t show up)

Rudar – Malesh 2:2 (0:2)
67′ (pen) Emil Jovchevski, 73′ Tihomir Todosovski – 8′, 36′ Erol Pilov

Ovche Pole – Sloga 1934 3:0 (2:0)
33′, 36′ Nikola Stojkovikj, 85′ Nikolche Simonov

3.MFL East 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
17626251012015105
2442614210633924
3322695123964-25
4302586114051-11
52825871051474
6282687114048-8
7272693145368-15
811401131185-74
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southeast Round 15:

Tiverija – Vasilevo 0:4 (0:2)
16′, 64′ (pen) Ilija Petrov, 26′ Taki Drobarov, 69′ Trajche Ivanov

Napredok (R) – Dojransko Ezero 5:0 (4:0)
18′ Zarcho Petrov, 23′ Vane Mitev, 35′ Tome Mitrov, 40′ Vane Novkov, 52′ Borche Manavski

Spartmani – Mladost (U) 5:0 (2:0)
15′ Djoko Stoilov, 30′, 62′, 70′ Igor Tonevski, 82′ Martin Petrov

Akademija Kukla – Detonit Junior 1:4 (0:3)
85′ Ivan Mukanov – 11′ (og) Jane Milushev, 13′ Vitan Janev, 31′, 79′ Antonio Lukarov

Partizan Bash was idle.

3.MFL Southeast 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
164232111922171
255231814893158
343231418653431
440231319583820
5262382134358-15
6242373134246-4
7242373133565-30
8162351172867-39
9116011517109-92
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Southwest Round 14:

Ohrid – Prespa 1:2 (0:1)
75′ Kiprijan Petreski – 35′ Nikola Kalevski, 85′ (pen) Niko Plastinovski

Flamurtari – Veleshta 2:0 (1:0)
35′ Drilon Sinani, 85′ (pen) Seit Kreka

Karaorman – Sateska 2:1 (2:1)
30′, 34′ Ivica Kjeleshoski – 44′ Antonio Krstanoski

Lirija (G) – Kravari 2:1 (1:0)
31′ Darko Popovski, 61′ Faton Tairovski – 78′ Antonio Grujovski

Voska – Vlaznimi 0:0

Korabi and Oktisi were idle as their opponents decided to stop participating.

3.MFL Southwest 2017/18

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158241914792356
2402413110594316
339241338453510
43824115861529
536241131055478
63624106853485
735241121160537
832241021262584
93224112115659-3
10292492135970-11
11292485113346-13
12262482144874-26
1318136072229-7
1401300131469-55
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Relegation | 4.MFL

Related Post

One Comments

  1. Pingback: Macedonian Football | German organization donates Ohrid new gear (Photo) - Macedonian Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *