Opening round overview of 3.MFL Southwest, South & East

Eventually three of the five third league groups started this season. Some high wins of which Prespa scored the most goals (8), Vardar (N) slipped at the start at home, while one match was interrupted after players beat the referee.

photo by FK Lokomotiva Gradsko: keeper Dancho Angjelkov fires the ball into active play

Advertisements

Southwest:

Novaci – Iskra 3:0
9′ Stefan Jovanovski, 25′ Blagoja Naumoski, 50′ Martin Kuzmanov

Vlaznimi – Crno Buki ZL 4:2
12′ Ardi Polisi, 16′ Mitko Dishlieski, 24′ Daniel Shekutkoski, 56′ Rilind Dauti – 26′ Dimitar Nikoloski, 64′ Aleksandar Ognenovski

Makedonija (V) – Sateska 2:1
30′ Vasko Borocvhanski, 88′ Aleksandar Radeski – 82′ Kostadin Siljanoski

Voska Sport – Oktisi 6:1
33′, 35′, 51′ Kristijan Petkoski, 84′ (pen) Ljuben Dalchev, 86′ Ibrahim Elmaz, 90′ Andrej Apostolovski – 22′ Ermond Arslani
Red cards: 62′ Kristijan Petkoski (VS)

Pobeda (I) – Flamurtari (R) 3:0
13′, 37′ Dimitar Daskalovski, 71′ Semir Memedoski

Prespa – Belica 8:2
7′, 58′, 63′ Niko Plastinovski, 20′ Ilche Talevski, 34′ Adrijan Mehmed, 71′ Adnan Agushevski, 75′, 87′ Hristijan Nikolovski – 40′ (pen) Denis Shadov, 49′ Kujtim Muratoski

Karaorman – Strela 6:0
7′, 45′ Ivica Kjeleshoski, 17′, 30′ Metodija Milevski, 35′, 38′ Nikola Sekuloski

Kravari – Lirija (G) 4:1 interrupted in 44th minute
7′ (pen), 21′ Sasho Talevski, 12′ Arben Alimovski, 19′ Vlade Janakievski – 3′ Vehbi Sakoja
Red cards: 44′ Raim Alili (L)
NOTE: The match was interrupted as after a direct red card the visiting players attacked and beat the referee

3.MFL Southwest 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
1622001028
262200808
262200808
462200716
562200853
632101844
732101660
832101550
932101440
103210123-1
113210135-2
120200226-4
130200205-5
130200205-5
1502002312-9
1602002011-11
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

South:

Napredok (K) – Novo Crnilishte 4:1
34′, 51′ Icko Jankoski, 47′ Martin Nikovikj, 56′ Aleksandar Cheshelkovski – 2′ (pen) Kemal Besimi

Gaber – Mladost (U) 0:4
43′, 49′, 75′ Dzvonko Rujkovski, 62′ Hristijan Markovikj

Pitu Guli – Dojransko Ezero 2:0
10′ (og) Aleksandar Gjonikj, 90′ Arben Fejzulovski

Lokomotiva – Prevalec 4:1
40′, 78′ Gjunet Useinov, 59′ Nasaf Shabanov, 70′ Adelin Kjazimov – 10′ Sashko Kochov

Marena – Dinamo 5:2
10′, 46’Aleksandar Veljnaov, 25′ Mile Chaushev, 36′ Aleksandar Koneski, 73′ Dancho Davidovski – 50′ Martin Josifovski, 57′ Martin Mechev

Ilinden BS – Mladost 1930 3:1
58′ (pen) Blagioj Blazhevski, 62′ Kristijan Angjelovski, 90’+4 Todorche Efremovski – 6′ Andrej Buneski

Vardar (N) – Bratstvo 07 1:1
77′ Kostadin Petrov – 18′ Muzafer Alioski

Obrshani – Golemo Konjari 1:0
23′ Filip Kukeski

3.MFL South 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
19330015114
2632011165
3632011073
463201743
563201633
663201431
753120743
853120651
943111835
1043111550
113310245-1
1233102811-3
133310238-5
1433102612-6
150300308-8
1603003318-15
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

East:

Cheshinovo – Tiverija 5:2
6′, 87′ Miki Jakimov, 15′ Mihail Jakimov, 56′, 76′ Filip Bojazhiev – 15′, 65′ Vane Novkov

Raklish – Horizont 1:6
14′ Bojan Mitev – 12′, 76′ Vasil Krstev, 26′, 36′, 58′, 72′ Naum Blazhevski

Spartmani – Detonit 1:0
74′ Ilija Ristov

Malesh – Ovche Pole 2:1
39′ Andrej Simevski, 81′ Darko Karakutovski – 61′ Jordancho Trendafilov

Karbinci – Bregalnica (D) 1:1
85′ Boban Stojanov – 70′ Darko Peshovski

Rabotnik Djumajlija – Vasilevo 4:0
no info so far

3.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
19330015213
273210633
3632011055
463201743
563201532
66320145-1
743111532
833102954
93310269-3
1013012410-6
111301219-8
1203003014-14
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *