Midweek round overview of 3.MFL North & South

Two of the five third level groups used the St. Clement of Ohrid national holiday to play a midweek round.

photo by KF Besa-Vlazrimi Slupchane: the players celebrate the road win in Ljuboten

Advertisements

North Round 7:

Lokomotova – Ilinden (S) 8:1
22′, 52′, 65′ Nikola Malov, 28′, 58′, 74′ Gjorgji Malov, 55′ Milan Ristovski, 70′ Andrej Andreevski – 53′ Jovancho Canevski

Bashkimi (Lj) – Besa-Vlazrimi 1:2
59′ Gezim Bakievski – 24′, 90’+4 Behar Demiri

Rinia 98 – Madjari Solidarnost 2:2
74′ Ergin Redjepi, 90′ Amet Ljatifi – 8′ Dino Acheski, 31′ Aleksandar Gjorgjievski

Bashkimi 1947 – Rechica 2:0
33′ Djafer Zimberi, 48′ Miljazim Fazliji

Studena Voda – Volkovo 5:2
22′, 25′, 37′ Damjan Nikolovski, 31′ Rinor Iseni, 39′ (pen) Nikola Stevkovski – 16′ Filip Blazhevski, 88′ Martin Zmejkoski

SSK Nova – Nju Stars 0:3
10′, 60′ Dimitrij Dimitrievski, 90’+2 Dimitrij Poposki

Petrovec – Fortuna 0:2
88′ Florim Murtezani, 90′ Agron Bushi

Aerodrom – Rashtak 0:1
17′ Boban Stojanovski

3.MFL North 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151191702741559
247201523562531
337191144421824
437201217462323
536201136412912
63219955453015
730209383136-5
827208392838-10
9262082103854-16
1024197393537-2
11232072112632-6
12211963102046-26
13182053122138-17
1416154472327-4
15111932142752-25
1641904152578-53
Play-off | group stage
Disqualified | by FFM
Relegation | 4.MFL

South Round 11:

Ilinden BS – Novo Crnilishte 1:5
66′ Boban Atanasovski – 35′, 46′, 76′ Sevdjan Aliu, 48′ Erdjan Ibraimoski, 59′ Asan Seferoski

Vardar (N) – Marena 3:1
4′, 24′ Pavle Petrov, 90′ Marjancho Ilov – 48′ Vancho Temkov

Obrshani – Lokomotiva 3:5
33′ Davor Mircheski, 62′ (pen), 88′ (pen) Zharko Jancheski – 4′ Adelin Kjazimov, 28′, 36′ Nasaf Shabanov, 32′ Darko Ivanov, 55′ Gjunet Useinov

Golemo Konjari – Pitu Guli 5:3
7′, 33′, 50′ Zoran Mircheski, 30′ Goran Ilioski, 55′ (pen) Nikolche Kasnioski – 2′, 6′ Anastas Tasheski, 90’+1 Oliver Velevski

Mladost 1930 – Napredok (KR) 0:2
21′, 68′ Icko Jankoski

Dinamo – Mladost (U) 7:2
38′, 63′ Slave Todoroski, 58′ (pen), 90′ Filipche Petreski, 67′ Bojan Trpkoski, 78′ Martin Mechev, 81′ Stefan Stoleski – 7′ Dzvonko Rujkovski, 23′ Kircho Trajkov

Prevalec – Dojransko Ezero 3:0 awarded
NOTE: The visiting side did not show up

Bratstvo 07 was idle.

3.MFL South 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
151211632631350
244221354502525
343211416643331
438211155512526
538201226502624
634211119573027
729228593537-2
82521948503713
9232172124373-30
10222164112350-27
11222164113464-30
12202062123143-12
13202262143165-34
14192054113056-26
1521412111348-35
1600000000
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Relegation | 4.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *