Stevica Ristić scores his goal

Macedonian internationals performances

Stevica Ristić scores his goalStevica Ristić scored a goal for Amkar as his team got out of the relegation zone, Aco Stojkov with a goal for Aarau although his team suffered a heavy defeat, Dragi Kocev scored his first goal in a Lokomotiv Plovdiv uniform, Dejan Miloseski converted a penalty, while Ilco Naumoski and Velice Sumulikoski each had an assist for their respective teams.

Italy, Serie A, Inter – Brescia 1:1
Goran Pandev played the entire game for Inter who were held to a draw at home against lowly Brescia.  Pandev was lively in the 1st half and had two good chances but his finishing let him down both times.  In the 18th minute, he chested down a cross from Cristian Chivu before he unleashed a powerful left footed shot that was just wide of the left goal post but his best chance came in the 35th minute when Samuel Eto’o found him with a good pass but Pandev rushed his shot and it ended up going over the goal from close range.  Pandev was quiet in the 2nd half for the most part but he did play a part in the penalty goal by Inter in the 72nd minute as Eto’o made a pass to Pandev who showed good vision and passed the ball back to Eto’o who was fouled in the box and it led to a penalty which was converted by Eto’o to tie the game at 1:1 and that’s how it finished as well.

Advertisements

Italy, Campionato Primavera, Empoli Primavera – Parma Primavera 3:1
Stefan Ristovski played all 90 minutes for the Parma Primavera team.

Germany, 1.Bundesliga, Freiburg – Mainz 05 1:0
Nikolce Noveski
played the entire game for Mainz and almost gave his team the lead in the 58th minute but his header from a dangerous free kick by Christian Fuchs was just inches wide of the goal.  Five minutes later, respected referee Wolfgang Stark handed Freiburg a questionable penalty which they converted and that was the only goal of the game as Mainz lost their second consecutive game but they remain 2nd in the German Bundesliga standings.

Germany, 1.Bundesliga, Eintracht – Wolfsburg 3:1
Oka Nikolov played from the start for Eintracht and conceded one goal while Aleksandar Vasoski made his season league debut by starting on the bench before he entered the game in the 90th minute replacing Benjamin Köhler.  Vasoski also picked up a quick yellow card in the fourth minute of stoppage time in the 90th minute for a bad foul and with the win, Eintracht moved up to 4th place in the German Bundesliga standings.

Germany, 2.Bundesliga, Paderborn – Hertha 1:0
Dragan Georgiev was not called up by Paderborn.

Ukraine, Premyer-Liha, Dynamo Kyiv – Obolon Kyiv 0:2
Goran Popov remains out with an injury for Dynamo Kyiv.

Russia, Premier-Liga, Sibir – Zenit 2:5
Velice Sumulikoski played all 90 minutes for Sibir who were up 2:0 after five minutes against the current leaders in Russia but Zenit bounced back by scoring five consecutive goals to hand Sibir another loss.  Sumulikoski provided the assist on the second goal by Sibir and also picked up a yellow card in the 18th minute.

Russia, Premier-Liga, Amkar – Terek 2:0
Stevica Ristić played the entire game for Amkar who got a big win to get out of the relegation zone.  Ristić scored the second goal for his team in the 46th minute with a nice diving header after a good low cross from the right side by Georgi Peev.

Russia, Premier-Liga, Anzhi – Tom’ 1:0
Goran Maznov started on the bench for Tom’ Tomsk before he entered the game in the 74th minute replacing Fyodor Kudryashov.  Maznov had a great chance to equalize in the 88th minute but his header hit the post.

Austria, T-Mobile Bundesliga, Wacker Innsbruck – Mattersburg 2:1
Ilco Naumoski started for Mattersburg and played until the 71st minute when he was replaced by Robert Waltner.  Naumoski did well to create a chance in the 23rd minute when he set up Patrick Bürger but Bürger’s shot was saved and it went for a corner.  The best chance for Naumoski came in the 39th minute when he combined nicely with Dominik Doleschal but Naumoski’s shot with his weaker left foot went over the goal from a dangerous position and then three minutes later, Naumoski took a dangerous free kick which was met by the head of Anton Pauschenwein but his powerful header was saved by the Wacker Innsbruck keeper and it went for another corner.  Naumoski provided the assist in the 69th minute when he made a nice headed pass to Thomas Salamon who scored to tie the game at 1:1 but then things got ugly.  Naumoski was given a yellow card for excessive celebration and then Wacker Innsbruck fans started throwing objects on the field and one object allegedly hit Naumoski who went down and had to be put on a stretcher and while he was carried off the field, Wacker Innsbuck fans cursed at Naumoski and poured beer on him.

Cyprus, Marfin Laiki League, APOEL – Alki Larnaca 1:0
Both Ivan Trickovski and Boban Grncarov played the entire game for APOEL.  Trickovski created an early chance for APOEL in the 3rd minute when he found Athos Solomou but Solomou’s shot went just wide of the post.  Trickovski had a chance in the 52nd minute but his header following a cross by Manduca was saved by the Alki keeper and then Trickovski had another chance in the 88th minute but his powerful shot was once again saved by the Alki keeper, although Esteban Solari should have scored on the rebound but he somehow missed from close range.

Cyprus, Marfin Laiki League, Olympiakos Nicosia – Ethnikos Achnas 3:2
Edin Nuredinoski played from the start for Ethnikos Achnas and conceded three goals, Filip Ivanovski started on the bench before he entered the game in the 75th minute replacing Levan Kebadze, Stojan Ignjatov also started on the bench before he came on in the 85th minute replacing Lars Schlichting, while Vance Sikov did not play because of a minor injury.

Cyprus, Marfin Laiki League, Enosis Neon Paralimni – Omonia 0:1
Petar Milosevski played the entire game for Enosis Neon Paralimni and conceded one goal, Bojan Markoski also played the entire game as a central defender, while Krste Velkoski started on the bench before he came on at the start of the 2nd half replacing Obadiah Tarumbwa.  Milosevski saved a penalty in the 63rd minute to keep the score at 0:1 but Enosis could not get an equalizer as Velkoski also picked up a yellow card during his time on the field.

Turkey, Spor Toto Süper Lig, Fenerbahçe – Eskişehirspor 4:2
Agim Ibraimi was not among the 18 players called up by Eskişehirspor.

Romania, Liga I Bergenbier, Cluj – Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0
Kristijan Naumovski was an unused substitute for Dinamo Bucureşti as he was the #2 keeper behind Emilian Dolha.

Czech Republic, 1.Gambrinus Liga, Mladá Boleslav – Slovácko 2:3
Vladimir Dimitrovski played all 90 minutes for Mladá Boleslav while his teammate and fellow Macedonian Goce Toleski started on the bench before he came on in the 59th minute replacing Ivo Táborský.  For Slovácko, Ilija Nestorovski started on the bench before he entered the game in the 90th minute replacing Václav Ondřejka.

Czech Republic, 1.Gambrinus Liga, Slavia Praha – Jablonec 0:3
Filip Duranski was not called up by Slavia Praha.

Switzerland, Challenge League, Biel-Bienne – Aarau 7:1
Aco Stojkov started on the bench for Aarau before he entered the game in the 65th minute replacing Michele Polverino.  Stojkov scored the only goal for his team in the 90th minute but Aarau suffered a heavy defeat away to Biel-Bienne.

Bulgaria, A PFG, Slavia Sofia – Levski 2:2
Darko Tasevski was serving the second game of his red card suspension.

Bulgaria, A PFG, Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Akademik 3:0
Dragi Kocev started for Lokomotiv Plovdiv and opened the scoring in the 11th minute with a simple goal from close range following a good cross from the right before he had an even better chance later in the game when he was all alone with the opposing keeper but his finishing let him down as his shot lacked power and was straight at the keeper.  Kocev ended up playing until the 74th minute when he was replaced by Dani Kiki.

Bulgaria, A PFG, Minyor – Vidima-Rakovski 2:1
Vanco Trajanov did not play for Minyor.

Netherlands, Eredivisie, Heerenveen – Heracles 3:2
Samir Fazli was not called up by Heerenveen which needed a game winning goal in the 90th minute to pick up the win and all three points.

Netherlands, Eredivisie, Feyenoord – Roda 1:1
None of the three Macedonians, Aleksandar Stankov, Antonio Stankov, and Yani Urdinov, were called up by Roda.

Poland, Ekstraklasa, GKS Bełchatów – Śląsk Wrocław 0:1
Zlatko Tanevski played all 90 minutes for GKS Bełchatów and was somewhat at fault for the lone goal of the game by Śląsk Wrocław in the 50th minute.  Tanevski lost his marker and while trying to recover, he slipped on the muddy field and the Śląsk Wrocław player fired in a good low shot that beat the keeper.

Poland, Ekstraklasa, Arka Gdynia – Korona Kielce 2:1
Mirko Ivanovski did not play for Arka Gdynia because of a yellow cards suspension.

Poland, Unibet 1. Liga, Górnik Łęczna – Gorzów Wielkopolski 2:1
Dejan Miloseski started for Górnik Łęczna and opened the scoring in the 3rd minute when he converted a penalty.  Miloseski ended up playing until the 78th minute when he was replaced by Rafał Niżnik.

Serbia, Jelen SuperLiga, BSK Borča – Partizan 0:3
Aleksandar Lazevski played from the start for Partizan.

Serbia, Jelen SuperLiga, Vojvodina – Borac 4:0
Daniel Mojsov played the entire game for Vojvodina and also picked up a yellow card in the 54th minute while his teammate Mario Gjurovski did not play.  For Borac from Čačak, Stefan Spirovski started on the bench before he came on in the 60th minute replacing Nebojša Gavrić.

Serbia, Jelen SuperLiga, Smederevo – Rad 0:0
Aleksandar Todorovski
played all 90 minutes for Rad while Zoran Todorov started for Smederevo and played until the 90th minute when he was replaced by Slaviša Stojanović.

Serbia, Jelen SuperLiga, Javor – Sevojno 1:0
Filip Petrov
started on the bench for Javor before he entered the game in the 57th minute replacing Nenad Panić.

Croatia, T-Com Prva HNL, Slaven Belupo – Istra 1961 2:1
Armend Alimi played all 90 minutes for Istra 1961 who are 15th out of 16 teams in Croatia after 14 rounds with only six points.

Croatia, T-Com Prva HNL, Varaždin – Šibenik 2:2
Daniel Georgievski played the entire game at RB in Šibenik’s 4-4-2 formation.

Croatia, T-Com Prva HNL, Rijeka – Inter Zaprešić 0:2
Aleksandar Trajkovski was not called up by Inter Zaprešić while his teammate Goran Todorcev played all 90 minutes and also received a yellow card.

Slovakia, Corgoň Liga, Ružomberok – Košice 2:2
Darko Tofiloski played from the start for Košice and conceded two goals.

Israel, Ligat Winner, Ironi Kiryat Shmona – Bnei Yehuda 2:2
Zoran Baldovaliev started on the bench for Ironi Kiryat Shmona before he entered the game in the 89th minute replacing Adrian Rochet.

Hungary, Soproni Liga, Debrecen – Szolnoki MÁV 4:0
Mirsad Mijadinoski played all 90 minutes for Debrecen.

Azerbaijan, Unibank Premyer Liqası, Neftçi – Inter Bakı 1:1
Both Igor Mitreski and Slavco Georgievski played the entire game for Neftçi while Filip Despotovski did not play for Inter Bakı because of an injury.

Azerbaijan, Unibank Premyer Liqası, Simurq – AZAL 0:1
Robert Petrov
played all 90 minutes for AZAL.

Azerbaijan, Unibank Premyer Liqası, Muğan – Turan Tovuz 0:0
Sasko Pandev started on the bench for Muğan before he entered the game in the 73rd minute replacing Dan Pisla.

Kazakhstan, Premier League, Lokomotiv Astana – Irtysh 0:1
Vlade Lazarevski was an unused substitute for Lokomotiv Astana while his teammate Bobi Bozinovski started on the bench before he entered the game in the 85th minute replacing Valeriu Andronic.

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Premijer Liga, Travnik – Borac Banja Luka 1:2
Perica Stanceski started for Borac Banja Luka and played until the 61st minute when he was replaced by Srđan Grahovac.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Malmö – Mjällby 2:0
Daniel Ivanovski started on the bench for Mjällby before he entered the game in the 47th minute replacing Juan Robledo.  Both goals scored by Malmö were in the 1st half when Ivanovski was still on the bench.

Australia, Hyundai A-League, Perth Glory – Wellington Phoenix 0:1
Aleks Vrteski was an unused substitute for Perth Glory as he was the #2 keeper behind Tando Velaphi.

Ristić’s goal for Amkar:

https://youtube.com/watch?v=CE-WZTakKMg

Kocev’s goal for Lokomotiv Plovdiv (the first)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *