Macedonian internationals performances (11-14.09.2020)

Jani Atanasov assisted in the big Croatian derby, Dushko Trajchevski was sent off, while David Mitov Nilsson with a clean sheet helped his team win 3 points.

Eurosport.no : David Mitov Nilsson

Advertisements

Armenia, Bardzraguyn Khumb, Alashkert – Urartu 1:2
Risto Mitrevski played 90 minutes for Alashkert and also received a yellow card in the 87th minute as his team lost at home.

Armenia, Bardzraguyn Khumb, Ararat-Armenia – Lori 1:2
Aleksandar Damchevski didn’t make the hosts matchday squad.

Austria, Bundesliga, Rapid – Admira 4:1
Adrian Hajdari wasn’t called up by Rapid for this game.

Azerbaijan, Premyer Liqası, Səbail – Zirə 1:2
Florijan Kadriu received the full 90 minutes as his team lost at home against Zirə.

Belgium, Jupiler Pro League, Zulte Waregem – Charleroi 0:2
Gjoko Zajkov didn’t make Charleroi’s squad for this match.

Bosnia-Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Sarajevo – Borac 4:2
Krste Velkoski was an unused substitute for Sarajevo, while Boban Georgiev opened on the visitors bench and made the debut for his new team in the 46th minute when he replaced Brtan.

Bosnia-Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Široki Brijeg – Željezničar 0:1
Viktor Angelov played from the 71st minute for the hosts.

Bosnia Herzegovina, BH Telecom Premijer Liga, Olimpic – Velež 2:1
Another 90 minutes for Konstantin Cheshmedjiev, but his team lost on the road at Olimpic.

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, Botev Plovdiv – Tsarsko Selo 0:0
Left-back Mite Cikarski started for Botev and helped his team to keep a clean sheet in the goalless draw.

Bulgaria, Parva Liga, Slavia – Beroe 0:2
Neither Filip Antovski nor Darko Tasevski were part of the home team squad for this match.

Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Hajduk – Dinamo 1:2
Jani Atanasov recently signed for Hajduk and made a late substitute appearance as he was introduced in the 86th minute. Just two minutes later he was the one who assisted for Hajduk’s lone goal when he took a corner that was headed home by a teammate. Meanwhile, Arijan Ademi played the entire game for Dinamo.

Atanasov’s assist (at 5:27):

Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Osijek – Rijeka 3:0
Todor Todoroski and Mile Todorov didn’t make Osijek’s squad, whereas Darko Velkovski also wasn’t called up, but by Rijeka. His teammate Milan Ristovski was an unused substitute.

Croatia, Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga, Istra – Varaždin 0:1
Neither Agron Rufati for Istra nor Agon Elezi for the visitors made the squad for this game.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Karmiotissa – AEK 0:0
Ivan Trichkovski is out with an injury for AEK, while Daniel Mojsov played the whole match and Stefan Spirovski started and played until the 70th minute when he was replaced by Hateley.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, APOEL – AEL 1:0
Davor Zdravkovski opened on AEL’s bench and was introduced in the 69th minute.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Olympiakos – Doxa 1:2
Damjan Shishkovski and Dushko Trajchevski as usual were starters for Doxa. The former played the entire game and let in a very shaky goal, while Dushko played until the 51st minute when he received his second yellow card of the game.

Highlights:

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Nea Salamis – Enosis 2:0
Filip Gachevski directly made the squad for his new team Enosis, but stayed on the bench as the reserve goalkeeper.

Cyprus, Protáthlima Cyta, Ethnikos – Ermis 0:2
Martin Bogatinov was between the posts for the home team, while his teammate Jovan Kostovski started the match and was replaced in the 67th minute.

Highlights:

England, Premier League, Fulham – Arsenal 0:3
Dejan Iliev did not make the matchday squad for Arsenal.

England, Premier League, Liverpool – Leeds United 4:3
Ezgjan Alioski watched this high-scoring game from Leeds’ bench.

Finland, Veikkausliiga, Ilves – HJK 1:2
Ferhan Hasani wasn’t called up by HJK for this game.

France, Ligue 2, Chambly – Grenoble 1:2
Vlatko Stojanovski still waits for his first call up by his new team Chambly.

Georgia, Erovnuli Liga, Dila Gori – Telavi 0:0
CB Vladimir Dimitrovski played the entire game and helped Telavi to keep a clean sheet.

Germany, DFB Pokal, Hansa – Stuttgart 0:1
Darko Churlinov played from the 64th minute for Stuttgart as his team continues to the next round of the German cup.

Greece, Super League, Aris – Lamia 3:1
Ali Adem was an unused substitute for Aris.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, Diósgyör – Honvéd 2:4
Mirko Ivanovski was 73 minutes on the right wing for the hosts and in the 53rd minute he also received a yellow card.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, Fehérvár – Puskás 3:1
Visar Musliu was the entire match in central defense for the hosts and was also booked with a yellow card in the 55th minute, while his teammate Boban Nikolov came off the bench in the 59th minute.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, MTK – Zalaegerszegi 0:3
Bojan Miovski made his debut in Hungary as he was introduced by MTK in the 67th minute.

Hungary, OTP Bank Liga, Újpest – Kisvárda 2:4
Kire Ristevski didn’t make the hosts matchday squad.

Kazakhstan, Qazaqstan Premer Ligasy, Tobol – Kyzylzhar 2:0
Aleksa Amanovikj helped his team to keep a clean sheet in the victory over Kyzylzhar. In the 55th minute he also received a yellow card.

Norway, Eliteserien, Aalesund – Sarpsborg 08 0:1
David Mitov Nilsson was the starting keeper for the away team and he managed to keep a clean sheet adding several saves.

Highlights:

Romania, Liga I Betano, Dinamo – Botoșani 1:1
Both Macedonians were starters for the visitors. Stefan Ashkovski, who played on the right wing, was replaced in the 67th minute, while David Babunski began in central midfield and lasted all minutes on the pitch.

Russia, Premier Liga, Rostov – Lokomotiv 0:0
David Toshevski entered the pitch in the 2nd injury minute instead of Armenian Khoren Bayramyan.

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Napredak – Zlatibor 1:1
Aleksa Jordanov was on the bench as the reserve goalie for Napredak, whereas Matej Nikolov didn’t make the squad for his new team Zlatibor.

Serbia, Linglong Tire SuperLiga, Radnik – Inđija 0:2
Zoran Danoski played all minutes for Radnik, while his teammate Nikola Bogdanovski was introduced in the 58th minute.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, Dunajská Streda – Ružomberok 3:2
Tihomir Kostadinov is still out injured.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, ViOn Zlaté Moravce – Senica 2:2
Tomche Grozdanovski opened on the hosts bench and was introduced in the 81st minute.

Slovakia, Fortuna Liga, Sereď – Žilina 3:2
Filip Duranski was all minutes in midfield for Sereď, while Enis Fazlagikj started also in midfield, but for the visitors, and was replaced at the half-time break.

Slovenia, Prva Liga, Maribor – Bravo 4:1
Besart Abdurahimi wasn’t called up by Bravo.

Slovenia, Prva Liga, Celje – Domžale 1:2
Zeni Husmani played the while game in defensive midfield for the visitors.

Spain, Primera División, Valencia – Levante 4:2
Enis Bardhi was a starter for Levante and lasted 76 minutes on the pitch as his team lost the local derby.

Spain, Segunda División, Mallorca – Rayo Vallecano 0:1
Aleksandar Trajkovski played the last ten minutes for the hosts, while Stole Dimitrievski was the reserve goalkeeper for Rayo.

Sweden, Allsvenskan, Mjällby – Varbergs 2:3
Besard Shabovic played the entire game for Mjällby and also received a yellow card, while Daniel Krezic didn’t play for the visitors as he is injured.

Switzerland, Swiss Cup, Lausanne – Grasshoppers 1:2
Nikola Gjorgjev played from the 72nd minute for the visitors as his team reached the next round of the Cup competition.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Antalyaspor – Gençlerbirliği 2:0
88 minutes at center-forward for Adis Jahovic as his team downed Gençlerbirliği.

Turkey, Süper Lig, Kayserispor – Kasımpaşa 1:0
Daniel Avramovski didn’t make the squad for his new team Kayserispor.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *