Wednesday, Feb 22nd

Last update:03:05:23 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football

Domestic

The latest news from Macedonian domestic competitions - Macedonian First, Second and lower leagues as well as the Macedonian Cup

Title Filter 
Display # 
# Article Title
1 1.MFL overview of Round 19 (Video)
2 Vanche Shikov joins Rabotnichki
3 Team of the first half-season 2016/17
4 Thomas Brdarić takes over Shkendija
5 Cup semifinal draw: Vardar - Shkendija, Bregalnica - Pelister
6 Cup: All semifinalists known (Video)
7 Angelovski, Milevski summon players for training camp
8 1.MFL: Round 18 closes first half-season (Video)
9 Vardar beats Pelister in Derby of Macedonia (Video)
10 1.MFL overview of Round 16 (Video)
11 Cup: Only Vardar and Pelister with an advantage (Video)
12 1.MFL overview of Round 15 (Video)
13 1.MFL overview of Round 14 (Video)
14 Anthems of Macedonian clubs
15 1.MFL overview of Round 13 (Video)
16 1.MFL overview of Round 12 (Video)
17 2.MFL overview of Round 10 (Video)
18 1.MFL Power Rankings 16/17 edition I
19 1.MFL overview of Round 11 (Video)
20 Cup: All quarter-finalists finally known (Video)
21 Which Macedonian clubs have a web site?
22 1.MFL overview of Round 10 (Video)
23 2.MFL overview of Round 8 (Video)
24 1.MFL overview of Round 9 (Video)
25 1.MFL overview of Round 8 (Video)
26 1.MFL overview of Round 7 (Video)
27 2.MFL overview of Round 6 (Video)
28 Summer transfers roundup for top two leagues
29 Cup 1/8 finals first leg games played (Video)
30 1.MFL overview of Round 5 (Video)
31 U21: Scotland - Macedonia 0:1 (Video)
32 1.MFL overview of Round 4 (Video)
33 1.MFL overview of Round 3 (Video)
34 2.MFL overview of Round 2 (Video)
35 Macedonian Cup round of 32 overview (Video)
36 Overview of Round 2 in the First League (Video)
37 2.MFL overview of opening round (Video)
38 1.MFL overview of opening round (Video)
39 2016/17 First League schedule released: Pelagonian derby right away!
40 Viktor Trenevski takes over Rabotnichki
41 Vardar gets Dinamo Zagreb in CL qualifications
42 Interview with Alex Simovski & Rok Taneski
43 1.MFL team of the season for 2015/16
44 2015/16 seasonal review of the youth leagues
45 Juan Felipe - best player for 15/16
46 Besir Demiri - best young player for 15/16
47 Pelister promoted to First League
48 Pelister wins first play-off battle against Turnovo (Video)
49 Play-off draw results for filling the Second League (Updated)
50 Shkendija eventually wins the Macedonian Cup (Video)

Page 1 of 23

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  10 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »