Saturday, Oct 01st

Last update:12:37:01 PM GMT

You are here: Second League Club Info Makedonija GjP

Makedonija GjP

E-mail Print PDF
Makedonija Gjorche PetrovMakedonija Gjorche Petrov
Current league:

First League 2016/17
Stadium:
Gjorche Petrov
Capacity:
3.000
Nickname: Lavovi (Lions)
Former names:
HASK, Pobeda, Rudar, Industrijalec, Lokomotiva, Jugokokta, Makedonija Asiba, Treska
Web site: official
Facebook:
official

Anthem:
play

Club FK Makedonija Gjorche
Petrov 1932 AD Skopje

ФК Македонија Ѓорче
Петров 1932 АД Скопје
Address: ul. Gjorche Petrov br.33

1000 Skopje
President: Ljupcho Kopcharovski
Manager: Bobi Stojkoski
Founded: 1932
Titles
1.MFL:
2008/09
2.MFL:
1994/95 (West), 2012/13
3.MFL:
2010/11 (North)
Cup:
2005/06
Republic League: 1990/91
Republic Cup:
/

Squad:



Addthis

Macedonian stadiums


View Macedonian Stadiums in a larger map
The map is not complete. Contact us with more stadium info