Thursday, Nov 23rd

Last update:11:27:43 PM GMT

You are here: Domestic Football Summer transfers roundup for top two leagues

Summer transfers roundup for top two leagues

E-mail Print PDF

2016 summer transfer window2016 summer transfer windowAgain the Macedonian clubs had a busy transfer window. Below is a look at all of the comings and goings that we recorded for the 20 combined clubs (10 in each league).

The summer transfer window in macedonia was opened on 15 June and closed on 31 August after which the club could only register players without a club or Macedonian players coming back from abroad.

1.MFL transfers:

The first league clubs must have in the starting line-up of every match at least one Macedonian player who up until 15.06.2016 still hasn't celebrated his 21st birthday. Eight foreign players can be included in one squad for one matchday of which maximum 5 in the starting line-up.

Vardar
IN: Viktor Velkoski (loan end - Ljubanci), Din Alomerovikj (loan end - Gorno Lisiche), Igor Aleksovski (Makedonija GjP), Jonathan "Balotelli" Boareto dos Reis (União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores, Brazil), Jhon Adolfo Obregón Quiñones (Boyacá Chicó, Colombia), Tigran Barseghyan (Gandzasar, Armenia)
OUT: Kristijan Apostolovski (Gorno Lisiche), Hristijan Denkovski (Pelister), Artak Dashyan (Alashkert, Armenia), Zlatko Tanevski (?), Filip Ivanovski (Rabotnichki), Din Alomerovikj (Makedonija GjP), Dragan Ćeran (Nasaf, Uzbekistan), Matija Kobetić (Bregalnica), Dino Najdoski (Metalurg), Dimitar Kremcheski (Belasica), Tomche Velkoski (Skopje)

Shkendija
IN: Demir Imeri, Muhamed Useini (loan end - Renova), Meriton Korenica (loan end - Metalurg), Mevlan Murati, Besmir Bojku (loan end - Shkupi), Ersin Fetahi, Bashkim Ljama (loan end - Makedonija GjP), Zija Merdjani (loan end - Gostivar), Šćiprim Taipi (loan end - Turnovo), Elian Franco Parrino, Gonzalo Ezequiel Menéndez (Coquimbo Unido, Chile), Federico Nicolás Haberkorn (Vélez Sarsfield, Argentina), Artan Bajrami (Teteks)
OUT: Ervin Jusufović (Modriča Maxima, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Nderim Nedjipi (Korabi, Albania), Carlinho Rech (?), Muhamed Useini (Renova), Alem Merajić (Split, Croatia), Meriton Korenica (Liria, Kosovo), Enis Dervishi (Teteks), Bashkim Ljama, Ersin Fetahi (loan - Vlazrimi 77), Ardit Zekjiri, Faton Abazi (Vlazrimi 77)

Sileks
IN: Boban Marikj (loan end - Gostivar), Gjorgji Tanushev (Bregalnica), Stojan Stojchevski (Teteks), Antonio Kalanoski, Aleksandar Celeski (Mladost), Nikola Vujanac (Dinamo Vranje, Serbia), Dušan Mladenović (Tabane, Serbia), Ivanche Nasevski, Filip Stojanovski (Ljubanci), Liridon Iljazi (Vlazrimi 77), Valjmir Jonuzi (Gostivar), Mitko Mavrov (Turnovo)
OUT: Stefan Rudan (Shirak, Armenia), Momčilo Rudan (Inđija, Serbia), Darko Gjurchinovski (Skopje), Filip Duranski (Rabotnichki), Krste Todorov, Tome Janev (Turnovo), Nikolcho Gjorgiev (Neuhof, Germany), Andrej Jordev (Bregalnica Golak), Vasko Raspashkovski (Lokomotiva), Boban Marikj (Belasica), Milan Aleksikj (Gorno Lisiche)

Rabotnichki
IN: Filip Naumchevski (Rudeš, Croatia), Dean Mitrev (Bregalnica), Filip Duranski (Sileks), Nehar Sadiki (loan end - Gorno Lisiche), Luka Tomaš (Zmaj, Croatia), Momčilo Rašo (Dečić, Montenegro), Filip Ivanovski (Vardar), Pajazit Saliu (Mladost), Ridwan rashak Adeshina (loan - Skënderbeu, Albania)
OUT: Borche Manevski (Balzan, Malta), Bojan Markoski (Ayia Napa, Cyprus), Miroslav Jovanoski (Bregalnica), Milan Ilievski (?), Milovan Petrovikj (Osijek, Croatia), Marko Puškarić (Shkupi), Marjan Altiparmakovski (Inter Zaprešić, Croatia), Mite Cikarski (Ethnikos Achna, Cyprus), Ivan Galić (Flamurtari, Albania), Nikola Stojkov, Abdil Kadir Jahja (Vardar Negotino), Filip Grujoski (Pobeda), Slobodan Bocevski (Gorno Lisiche), Daniel Bonevski (Bregalnica Golak)

Bregalnica
IN: Tomica Petrov (Edessaikos, Greece), Aleksandar Dalcheski, Sasho Gjoreski (Mladost), Miroslav Jovanoski (Rabotnichki), Borjan Ristovski (Ljubanci), Slavcho Velkovski (Gostivar), Matija Kobetić (Vardar), Dejan Leskaroski (Metalurg), Vedran Muratović (HAŠK, Croatia), Robert Căruţă (Rapid București, Romania), Florin Achim (Hapoel Petah Tikva, Israel), Diego de Almeida Neres (Resende, Brazil), Pane Arsov (Babi)
OUT: Dushan Pavlov (unknown team, Germany), Zvonimir Stanković (Jedinstvo Bošnjace, Serbia), Dean Mitrev (Rabotnichki), Gjorgji Tanushev (Sileks), Nikolay Hristov (Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria), Davor Taleski (Pobeda), Darko Stojanov (Dunav Ruse, Bulgaria), Tomislav Blazheski (Strand 08, Germany), Riste Naumov (Eagles, Maldives), Mihajlo Mihailov (?), Oliver Aleksandrov (Petrovec)

Shkupi
IN: Marko Puškarić (Rabotnichki), Amir Jashar (Gostivar), Florian Kadriu (Tirana, Albania), Bruno Gomis (Ceahlăul, Romania), Filip Gligorov (Olimpic, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Badara Aliou Traoré (Vushtrria, Kosovo), Khalil Moustapha Lambin (Patro-Eisden, Belgium), Eljmedin Kurtishi (Bashkimi 1947), Hodja Bljeron (Gorno Lisiche)
OUT: Ardijan Nuhiji (retired), Mevlan Murati, Besmir Bojku (loan end - Shkendija), Filip Petkovski (Akademija Pandev), Miran Maksuti (Herlev, Denmark), Enes Can Akgün (Eskişehirspor, Turkey), Jasir Bajrami (Vëllaznimi, Kosovo), Sedat Berisha (Al-Jahra, Kuwait)

Renova
IN: Murat Adili, Valon Zekjiri (Vlazrimi 77), Muhamed Useini (Shkendija), Eglant Haxho (Tërbuni, Albania), Medjit Neziri (Dacia, Moldova), Visar Musliu (St. Gallen Switzerland), Florijan Kadriu (Tirana, Albania), Valmir Nafiu (Skënderbeu, Albania)
OUT: Alban Sulejmani (Legia, Poland), Demir Imeri (loan end - Shkendija), Visar Musliu (loan end - St. Gallen Switzerland), Andreja Efremov (Famalicão, Portugal), Muhamed Ziberi (Rechica GR), Ensar Baftijari (Teteks), Avni Jonuzi, Rilind Kjamili, Jeton Jonuzi (Chaklani), Dushan Simovski (Ljuboten), Fidan Emini (Dobroshti), Serhan Bekjiri (Liria Zhelino)

Pobeda
IN: Riste Ilijovski, Aleksandar Ristevski (Mladost), Kemal Alomerovikj (Akademija Pandev), Davor Taleski (Bregalnica), Dejan Cvetanoski, Nove Aceski, Burhan Mustafov (Pelister), Blagoja Naumoski (Metalurg), Josip Srdarović (Primorac, Croatia), Bojan Spirkoski (free agent), Filip Najdovski (Teteks), Filip Grujoski (Rabotnichki)
OUT: Kirche Ristevski (?), Daniel Taleski (?), Gjorgji Jovanoski (11 Oktomvri), Lorenco Nikolovski (Gorno Lisiche), Viktor Veljanoski (?), Filip Miloshevski (?), Filip Mircheski (retired), Kemal Alomerovikj (Belasica), Igor Mircheski (Tikvesh), Nove Aceski, Stefan Ivanoski (Vardar Negotino)

Makedonija GjP
IN: Alen Jasharoski, Milan Ristovski, Darko Ilovski, Tigran Kandikyan, Viktor Serafimovski (Gorno Lisiche), Mihajlo Jakimoski (Metalurg), Din Alomerovikj (Vardar), Konstantin Cheshmedjiev (Ljubanci), Bobi Celeski (Mladost), Trajche Stojkovski (Teteks), Stefan Stojanovski (Skopje), Burak Zairi (Triglav, Slovenia)
OUT: Ersin Fetahi, Bashkim Ljama (loan end - Shkendija), Igor Aleksovski (Vardar), Nikola Nikanchevski (Gorno Lisiche), Boban Janchevski, Borjan Panchevski, Faton Redjepi (Teteks), Dimitar Nikolov, Teodor Terziev, Nikola Mishovski, Belmin Chuljevikj (Skopje), Slavcho Cvetanovski (Milano), Fasli Imeri (Skenderbeu)

Pelister
IN: Benjamin Demir, Jovan Popzlatanov, Antonio Bujchevski, Kristijan Toshevski, Bobi Bozhinovski, Filip Petrov (Teteks), Lucas "Goiano" Ferreira Cardoso (Rio Branco AC, Brazil), Martin Kovachev (Dunav Ruse, Bulgaria), Ilche Petrovski (Gostivar), Radenko Bojović (Ljubanci), Dimitar Iliev (Septemvri Simitli, Bulgaria), Fernando Augusto Rodriguez de Araujo (União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores, Brazil), Petar Ljamchevski (Gorno Lisiche), Aleksandar Anastasov (Vitez, Bosnia-Herzegovina), Filip Mishevski (Skopje), Hristijan Denkovski (Vardar), Milen Georgiev Vasilev (Etar, Bulgaria)
OUT: Dejan Cvetanoski, Nove Aceski, Burhan Mustafov (Pobeda), Igor Klechkaroski (?), Michael Cvetkovski (unknown team, Australia), Toni Maglovski, Ilija Cvetanovski, Faton Tairovski, Aleksandar Nedanoski, Jovancho Trajkoski (Novaci), Darko Jocikj (?), Martin Kuzmanov (Bair-Krkardash), Vladimir Mitrevski (?), Bojan Ilievski (?), Blagojche Glavevski (Drita, Kosovo), Naumche Najdovski (?), Andrej Bogdanovski, Filip Markovski (Kravari), Drilon Sinani (Karaorman), Marinko Todevski (Pobeda Ivanjevci), Benjamin Demir (?)

2.MFL transfers:

The second league clubs can not register foreign players. Every club in each match in the starting line-up must include one player who up until 15.06.2016 still hasn't celebrated his 21st birthday and one player that hasn't made 19 years within the same date.

Metalurg
IN: Teodor Fidanoski, Tihomir Fidanoski (Ljubanci), Leonard Kalaba, Shaban Suliman (Vlazrimi 77), Ramadan Sherifi (Mladost), Dino Najdoski (Vardar), Kristijan Karanfilovski (Ilinden), Bujar Mustafa (Madjari Solidarnost), Roberto Zdraveski (Gorno Lisiche), Roberto Stajev (Novaci), Dimitar Ivanov (Teteks)
OUT: Meriton Korenica (loan end - Shkendija), Zakaria Nimani (?), Aladin Đakovac (Lovćen, Montenegro), Mihajlo Jakimoski (Makedonija GjP), Dejan Leskaroski (Bregalnica), Blagoja Naumoski (Pobeda), Naumche Bakracheski (Tikvesh), Nikola Gjurchinovski (Skopje), Djelil Asani (Pembroke Athleta, Malta), Vlatko Stojanovski (Split, Croatia), Risto Mitrevski (Istra 1961, Croatia), Stefan Sukara (Vardar Negotino), Petar Krstov (Kranj, Slovenia), Igor Zejrinov (Kozhuf), Filip Dimitrioski (Tikvesh), Davor Atanasovski (Ilinden)

Turnovo
IN: Stojan Dimovski, David Atanaskoski (Teteks), Tome Janev, Edin Mersovski (Kozhuf Miravci), Krste Todorov, Tome Janev (Sileks), Ilija Tanchev (Belasica), Dimitar Gjorgiev, Trajche Efremov, Daniel Radojchikj, Riste Temelkov (Akademija Pandev), Mile Gjeorgiev (Napredok Radovo)
OUT: Šćiprim Taipi (loan end - Shkendija), Dime Dimov, Sashko Pandev, Gjorgji Stoilov (Akademija Pandev), Darko Ristevski (Vardar Negotino), Aleksandar Vasilev (Belasica), Mitko Mavrov (Sileks), Vladimir Dujovski (Malesh), Ilhan Sebaj Amedov (?), Arben Tafe (Vlazrimi 77)

Teteks
IN: Marjan Bilbiloski, Betim Miftari, Bekim Redjepi, Irfan Abazi (Gostivar), Blashko Nikolovski (Drita), Jovica Stolevski (Tearca), Boban Janchevski, Borjan Panchevski, Faton Redjepi (Makedonija GjP), Toni Brnjarchevski, Blagoja Galovikj, Filip Kolekjeski (Ljubanci), Enis Dervishi (Shkendija), Ensar Baftijari (Renova), Elfat Hasani (Belasica), Kristijan Apostolovski, Filip Krstevski (Gorno Lisiche), Daniel Radeski (Ljuboten), Igor Savevski (Tearca-97)
OUT: Benjamin Demir, Jovan Popzlatanov, Antonio Bujchevski, Kristijan Toshevski, Bobi Bozhinovski, Filip Petrov (Pelister), Stojan Stojchevski (Sileks), Stojan Dimovski, David Atanaskoski (Turnovo), Dimitar Ivanov (Metalurg), Trajche Stojkovski (Makedonija GjP), Martin Blazhevski (Drita, Kosovo), Filip Najdovski (Pobeda), Mensur Idrizi (Gostivar), Artan Bajrami (Shkendija), Ninoslav Dodevski, Dejan Siljanovski (Lokomotiva), Adrian Chavoli (Gorno Lisiche), Hristijan Mitrevski (Madjari Solidarnost), Berat Memedi (Skenderbeu)

Vlazrimi 77
IN: Bashkim Ljama, Ersin Fetahi (loan - Shkendija), Ardit Zekjiri, Faton Abazi (Shkendija), Burak Menga, Aljtin Loga (Gostivar), Fati Ismailji (Gorno Lisiche), Sunaj Hasani (Lokomotiva), Muharem Adili (Napredok), Arben Tafe (Turnovo)
OUT: Murat Adili, Valon Zekjiri (Renova), Liridon Iljazi (Sileks), Leonard Kalaba, Shaban Suliman (Metalurg), Zharko Simjanoski, Belul Jonuzi (Napredok)

Skopje
IN: Dimitar Nikolov, Teodor Terziev, Nikola Mishovski, Belmin Chuljevikj (Makedonija GjP), Malikj Beluli (Gostivar), Nikola Gjurchinovski (Metalurg), Darko Gjurchinovski (Sileks), Zejnula Jashari (Lokomotiva), Aljban Miftari (Madjari Solidarnost), Tomche Velkoski (Vardar), Stefan Trajkovski, Antonio Atanasovski (Ljubanci)
OUT: Filip Mishevski (Pelister), Stefan Stojanovski (Makedonija GjP)

Gorno Lisiche
IN: Kristijan Apostolovski (Vardar), Lorenco Nikolovski (Pobeda), Nikola Nikanchevski (Makedonija GjP), Edin Skenderovikj (Rinia 98), Robert Mitev (Sileks), Adrian Chavoli (Teteks), Mihailo Mitrov, Nikola Risteski (Kozhuf Miravci), Fljorim Murtezani (Fortuna), Slobodan Bocevski (Rabotnichki), Milan Aleksikj (Sileks), Nermin Bishevac (Bratstvo Vlaznimi)
OUT: Nehar Sadiki (loan end - Rabotnichki), Din Alomerovikj (loan end - Vardar), Alen Jasharoski, Milan Ristovski, Tigran Kandikyan, Darko Ilovski, Viktor Serafimovski (Makedonija GjP), Petar Ljamchevski (Pelister), Sashko Ristov (Tikvesh), Mirza Duravovikj (Belasica), Kristijan Apostolovski, Filip Krstevski (Teteks), Visar Krivanjeva (Vardari), Martin Hristov (Koprivnica, Croatia), Fati Ismailji (Vlazrimi 77), Hodja Bljeron (Shkupi), Arsim Ljamalari (Karaman Belediyespor, Turkey), Roberto Zdraveski (Metalurg)

Akademija Pandev
IN: Filip Petkovski (Shkupi), Zoran Baldovaliev (Kerkyra, Greece), Aleksandar Bagashovski (Baar, Switzerland), Mirko Simjanovski (Mladost), Dime Dimov, Sashko Pandev, Gjorgji Stoilov (Turnovo), Stefan Istatov (Kozhuf Miravci)
OUT: Kemal Alomerovikj (Pobeda), Zoran Zlatkovski (Kavala, Greece), Stole Kalamadevski (Belasica), Ilija Shontevski (Malesh), Ilija Jankulov (Kozhuf), Dimitar Gjorgiev, Trajche Efremov, Daniel Radojchikj, Riste Temelkov (Turnovo), Gelov Angel (Tikvesh), Bojan Ivanov (Plachkovica), Mitko Gochev (Tiverija)

Vardar Negotino
IN: Darko Ristevski (Turnovo), Nove Aceski, Stefan Ivanoski (Pobeda), Stefan Sukara (Metalurg), Stefan Dimitrievikj, Todor Melov (Negotino), Stojanche Kostadinovski (Rabotnik Djumajlija), Tome Ilievski, Kiril Ivanovski (Kozhuf Miravci), Nikola Stojkov, Abdil Kadir Jahja (Rabotnichki), Viktor Arizanov (Madjari Solidarnost), Darko Davchev (Povardarie)
OUT: Kiril Ivanovski (Borec)

Tikvesh
IN: Igor Kekenovski, Stojan Ignatov, Gorast Zotevski, Kuzman Zhepcheski, Ilija Daev, Jovanche Gievski, Doncho Argirovski, Borislav Angelovski, Hristijan Jovanov, Miodrag Gjoshevski, Naumche Kekenovski, Nikolche Kirkovski, Ljupcho Miloshevski, Dragan Mihajlov, Metodi Mladenov, Miki Petrushev, Goce Raevski, Aleksandar Stojanovski, Ivo Janakievski, Kirche Krstevski (Ljubanci), Naumche Bakracheski (Metalurg), Teodor Delov (Tikvesh 09), Sashko Ristov (Gorno Lisiche), Metodija Delov (Kariana, Bulgaria), Angel Gelov (Akademija Pandev), Filip Dimitrioski (Metalurg), Aleksandar Gjorgjievski (Teteks), Gjorgji Cvetkov (Gaber), Darko Gjorgjiev (Ljubash), Robert Tasevski (Kozhuf Miravci), Igor Mircheski (Pobeda)
OUT: /

Novaci
IN: Toni Maglovski, Ilija Cvetanovski, Faton Tairovski, Aleksandar Nedanoski, Jovancho Trajkoski (Pelister), Ersen Sali (Gostivar), Nikola Kalevski, Darko Nastevski (Prespa), Hristijan Grozdanoski, Aleksandar Kuzmanoski, Tome Kitrozoski, Albulkjerim Polozhani, Nikolche Sarafiloski, Meriton Merko (Mladost), Hristijan Krklinski (Kravari)
OUT: Toni Veljanoski (Kravari), Joco Gjorgovski (Liria Grnchari), Roberto Stajev (Metalurg), Daniel Krstevski (Pelagonija Dobromiri)

If you notice any wrong or missing info, please contact us via our Forum.

Addthis

blog comments powered by Disqus