Sunday, May 28th

Last update:03:31:24 PM GMT

You are here:

Macedonian Cup 16/17

E-mail Print PDF

Round of 32

16.08.2016 at 17.00 CET:

Sateska (3) - Metalurg (2) 0:3

17.08.2016 at 17.00 CET:

Chaklani (4) - Rabotnichki (1) 1:6
Vlaznimi (3) - Teteks (2) 0:1
Fortuna (3) - Pobeda (1) 0:3 awarded
Belasica (3) - Pelister (1) 2:2 (1:3 p.s.o.)
Akademija Pandev (2) - Makedonija Gjorche Petrov (1) 5:0
Ljuboten (4) - Horizont Turnovo (2) 0:6
Vardar Negotino (2) - Shkupi (1) 0:2
Gorno Lisiche (2) - Renova (1) 1:3
Novaci (2) - Skopje (2) 2:1
Malesh (3) - Sileks (1) 0:1
Kozhuf Miravci (3) - Vlazrimi 77 (2) 0:3 awarded

24.08.2016 at 16:30 CET

Skenderbeu (3) - Vardar (1) 0:9

31.08.2016 at 16:30 CET

Golemo Konjari (3) - Shkendija (1) 0:11

Mladost (4) and Bregalnica (1) had no opponent and automatically advanced to the next round.

Round of 16

first leg: 21.09.2016 at 15.30 CET
return leg: 12.10.2016 at 14.30 CET

Akademija Pandev (2) - Shkupi (1) 0:1, 1:3 (1:4 agg.)
Sileks (1) - Horizont Turnovo (2) 2:1, 3:3 (5:4 agg.)
Bregalnica (1) - Teteks (2) 4:0, 2:1 (6:1 agg.)
Novaci (2) - Pobeda (1) 1:2, 0:5 (1:7 agg.)

return legs played on 19.10.2016 at 14.30 CET:

Pelister (1) - Renova (1) 2:0, 1:3 (3:3 agg.) (Pelister wins on away goal rule)
Vlazrimi 77 (2) - Vardar (1) 1:3, 0:2 (1:5 agg.)
Rabotnichki (1) - Shkendija (1) 0:2, 0:0 (0:2 agg.)

Metalurg (2) had no opponent and automatically advanced to the next round.

1/4 finals

first leg: 23.11.2016 at 13.30 CET
return leg: 07.12.2016 at 13.00 CET

Pelister (1) - Sileks (1) 1:0, 2:1 (3:1 agg.)
Metalurg (2) - Vardar (1) 1:4, 1:4 (2:8 agg.)
Shkupi (1) - Shkendija (1) 0:0, 0:4 (0:4 agg.)
Pobeda (1) - Bregalnica (1) 2:2, 0:3 (2:5 agg.)

Semi-finals

01.03.2017 first leg
19.04.2017 return leg

Vardar (1) - Shkendija (1) 1:3; 1:0 (2:3 agg.)
Bregalnica (1) - Pelister (1) 2:2; 0:1 (2:3 agg.)

Final

17.05.2017 at 17.00 CET at the "Mladost" stadium in Strumica

Shkendija (1) - Pelister (1) 0:0 aet (3:4 p.s.o.) (match report)

Addthis