season champion runner-up 3rd place participants
1992/93 Vardar (I) Sileks Balkan 18
1993/94 Vardar (II) Sileks Balkan 16
1994/95 Vardar (III) Sileks Sloga Jugomagnat 16
1995/96 Sileks (I) Sloga Jugomagnat Vardar 15
1996/97 Sileks (II) Pobeda Sloga Jugomagnat 14
1997/98 Sileks (III) Sloga Jugomagnat Makedonija 14
1998/99 Sloga Jugomagnat (I) Sileks Pobeda 14
1999/00 Sloga Jugomagnat (II) Pobeda Rabotnichki 14
2000/01 Sloga Jugomagnat (III) Vardar Pobeda 14
2001/02 Vardar (IV) Belasica Cementarnica 55 12
2002/03 Vardar (V) Belasica Pobeda 12
2003/04 Pobeda (I) Sileks Vardar 12
2004/05 Rabotnichki (I) Vardar Pobeda 12
2005/06 Rabotnichki (II) Makedonija GjP Vardar 12
2006/07 Pobeda (II) Rabotnichki Makedonija GjP 12
2007/08 Rabotnichki (III) Milano Pelister 12
2008/09 Makedonija GjP (I) Milano Renova 11
2009/10 Renova (I) Rabotnichki Metalurg 12
2010/11 Shkendija (I) Metalurg Renova 12
2011/12 Vardar (VI) Metalurg Shkendija 12
2012/13 Vardar (VII) Metalurg Horizont 12
2013/14 Rabotnichki (IV) Horizont Metalurg 12
2014/15 Vardar (VIII) Rabotnichki Shkendija 10
2015/16 Vardar (IX) Shkendija Sileks 10
2016/17 Vardar (X) Shkendija Rabotnichki 10
2017/18 Shkendija (II) Vardar Rabotnichki 10
2018/19 Shkendija (III) Vardar Akademija Pandev 10
2019/20 Vardar (XI) Sileks Shkendija 10
2020/21 12
2021/22


Titles:

11 – Vardar
4 – Rabotnichki
3 – Sileks, Sloga Jugomagnat, Shkendija
2 – Pobeda
1 – Makedonija GjP, Renova

Most runner-ups:
6 – Sileks
4 – Vardar
3 – Metalurg, Rabotnichki
2 – Belasica, Milano, Pobeda, Shkendija, Sloga Jugomagnat
1 – Horizont, Makedonija GjP

Most 3rd places:
4 – Pobeda
3 – Rabotnichki, Shkendija, Vardar
2 – Balkan, Makedonija GjP, Metalurg, Renova, Sloga Jugomagnat
1 – Akademija Pandev, Cementarnica 55, Horizont, Pelister, Sileks

Finishes in top 3:
18 – Vardar
10 – Rabotnichki, Sileks
8 – Pobeda, Shkendija
7 – Sloga Jugomagnat
5 – Metalurg
4 – Makedonija GjP
3 – Renova
2 – Balkan, Belasica, Horizont, Milano
1 – Akademija Pandev, Cementarnica 55, Pelister

Seasons played (2020/21 included, currently in league):
29 – Vardar
28 – Sileks
23 – Rabotnichki
22 – Pelister
20 – Shkupi
19 – Makedonija GjP
17 – Shkendija, Pobeda
16 – Renova
15 – Cementarnica 55
14 – Belasica
13 – Bregalnica
12 – Napredok
11 – Tikvesh
9 – Borec, Metalurg, Sasa
8 – Horizont, Osogovo
7 – Balkan
6 – Teteks
5 – Bashkimi, Rudar
4 – Akademija Pandev, Skopje
3 – Kumanovo, Ljuboten, Milano, Ohrid, Pobeda
2 – Bregalnica (D), Madjari Solidarnost, Struga, Vlazrimi 77
1 – 11 Oktomvri, Drita, Gorno Lisiche, Gostivar, Karaorman, Kozhuf, Mladost (CD), Vardarski

Top goalscorers:

season player club goals
1992/93 Macedonia Sasha Ciric Vardar 36
1993/94 Macedonia Zoran Boshkovski Sileks 21
1994/95 Macedonia Sasha Ciric Vardar 35
1995/96 Macedonia Zoran Boshkovski Sileks 24
1996/97 Macedonia Vancho Micevski Sileks 16
Macedonia Miroslav Gjokikj Sileks
1997/98 Macedonia Vancho Atanasov Belasica 12
1998/99 Brazil Rogério Oliveira da Costa Pobeda 22
1999/00 Macedonia Argjend Bekjiri Sloga Jugomagnat 19
2000/01 Macedonia Argjend Bekjiri Sloga Jugomagnat 27
2001/02 Macedonia Miroslav Gjokikj Pobeda 22
2002/03 Ljubiša Savić Bregalnica / Sloga Jugomagnat 25
2003/04 Macedonia Dragan Dimitrovski Pobeda 25
2004/05 Macedonia Aleksandar Stojanovski Belasica 26
Macedonia Stevica Ristic Sileks
2005/06 Macedonia Stevica Ristic Sileks 27
2006/07 Macedonia Boban Janchevski Bashkimi / Renova 26
2007/08 Macedonia Ivica Gligorovski Milano 15
2008/09 Macedonia Ivica Gligorovski Milano 14
2009/10 Macedonia Bobi Bozhinovski Rabotnichki 15
2010/11 Macedonia Hristijan Kirovski Skopje 20
2011/12 Macedonia Filip Ivanovski Vardar 24
2012/13 Macedonia Jovan Kostovski Vardar 22
2013/14 Macedonia Dejan Blazhevski Horizont 19
2014/15 Macedonia Izair Emini Renova 20
2015/16 Macedonia Besart Ibraimi Shkendija 25
2016/17 Macedonia Besart Ibraimi Shkendija 20
2017/18 Macedonia Ferhan Hasani Shkendija 22
Macedonia Besart Ibraimi Shkendija
2018/19 Macedonia Vlatko Stojanovski Renova 18
2019/20 Macedonia Daniel Avramovski Vardar 10
2020/21
2021/22