Filip Ivanovski

Filip IvanovskiOriginal name: Филип Ивановски
Passport version: Filip Ivanovski
IPA: ˈfilip ˈivanɔfski


Nickname: Ficho
Club shirt name: Ivanovski
Position: striker
Born on 01.05.1985 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: FK Belasica AD Strumica, Macedonia Macedonia
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, FK Rabotnichki Skopje Macedonia, FK Alumina Skopje Macedonia, FK Makedonija Gjorche Petrov Skopje Macedonia, Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski SSA Poland, KS Polonia Warszawa Poland, Ethnikos Achnas Cyprus, FK Astana Kazakhstan, FK Javor Ivanjica Serbia, Rovaniemen Palloseura Finland

App/Gls: 8/1

Advertisements

First appearance: 10.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia – Iceland 2:0 (WC 2010 qual.)
First goal: 10.06.2009, Skopje, Macedonia – Iceland 2:0 (WC 2010 qual.)

Awards:
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2011/12, 2014/15, 2015/16 (Vardar)
Macedonia Macedonian Cup: 2005/06 (Makedonija GjP)
Macedonia Macedonian Super Cup: 2015 (Vardar)
Poland Polish Cup: 2006/07 (Dyskobolia)
Poland Polish League Cup: 2006/07, 2007/08 (Dyskobolia)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *