Ezgjan Alioski

Ezgjan AlioskiOriginal name: Езџан Алиоски
Passport version: Ezgjan Alioski
IPA: ˈɛzdʒan ˈaliɔski
Nickname: Gianni
Club shirt name: Alioski
Position: left back
Born on 12.02.1992 in Veles, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: Leeds United FC, England Англија
Former clubs: BSC Young Boys Switzerland, FC Schaffhausen Switzerland, FC Lugano, Switzerland Switzerland

App/Gls: 18/1

First appearance: 11.10.2013, Cardiff, Wales – Macedonia 1:0 (WC 2014 qual.)
First goal: 05.09.2016, Shkodër, Albania – Macedonia 1:1 (WC 2018 qual.)

Advertisements

Awards: /

Other facts:
– despite his name being writen with GJ (Ѓ) in the latin version, it is pronounced with DJ (Џ) instead. The original Macedonian pronounciation is Езџан, not Езѓан, as the player himself confirmed.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *