Qualifying tournament
Group G

 

MP W D L GD P
Poland Poland 8 6 1 1 13:2 19 qualified
Austria Austria 8 5 1 2 17:7 16 to qualify
Macedonia Macedonia 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
Slovenia Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13:8 11
Israel Israel 7 2 2 3 12:14 8
Latvia Latvia 7 0 0 7 1:24 0


Fixtures & Results:

Advertisements
21.03.2019 Israel – Slovenia 1:1 55′ Zahavi – 48′ Šporar
21.03.2019 Macedonia – Latvia 3:1 match report
21.03.2019 Austria – Poland 0:1 69′ Piątek
24.03.2019 Israel – Austria 4:2 34′, 45′, 55′ Zahavi, 66′ Dabbur – 8′, 75′ Arnautović
24.03.2019 Slovenia – Macedonia 1:1 match report
24.03.2019 Poland – Latvia 2:0 76′ Lewandowski, 84′ Glik
07.06.2019 Latvia – Israel 0:3 10′, 60′, 81′ Zahavi
07.06.2019 Macedonia – Poland 0:1 match report
07.06.2019 Austria – Slovenia 1:0 74′ Burgstaller
10.06.2019 Poland – Israel 4:0 35′ Piątek, 56′ (p) Lewandowski, 59′ Grosicki, 84′ Kądzior
10.06.2019 Latvia – Slovenia 0:5 24′, 27′ Črnigoj, 29′ (p), 44′ Iličić, 47′ Zajc
10.06.2019 Macedonia – Austria 1:4 match report
05.09.2019 Israel – Macedonia 1:1 match report
06.09.2019 Slovenia – Poland 2:0 35′ Struna, 65′ Šporar
06.09.2019 Austria – Latvia 6:0 7′, 53′ (pen) Arnautović, 13′ Sabitzer, 76′ (og) Šteinbors, 80′ Laimer, 85′ Gregoritsch
09.09.2019 Slovenia – Israel 3:2 43′, 90′ Verbić, 66′ Bezjak – 50′ Natkho, 63′ Zahavi
09.09.2019 Poland – Austria 0:0
09.09.2019 Latvia – Macedonia 0:2 match report
10.10.2019 Latvia – Poland 0:3 9′, 13′, 76′ Lewandowski
10.10.2019 Macedonia – Slovenia 2:1 match report
10.10.2019 Austria – Israel 3:1 41′ Lazaro, 56′ Hinteregger, 88′ Sabitzer – 34′ Zahavi
13.10.2019 Slovenia – Austria 0:1 21′ Posch
13.10.2019 Poland – Macedonia 2:0 match report
15.10.2019 Israel – Latvia :
16.11.2019 Slovenia – Latvia :
16.11.2019 Israel – Poland :
16.11.2019 Austria – Macedonia :
19.11.2019 Poland – Slovenia :
19.11.2019 Latvia – Austria :
19.11.2019 Macedonia – Israel :

Goalscorers:
10 – Israel Eran Zahavi
6 – Austria Marko Arnautović
5 – Poland Robert Lewandowski
4 – Macedonia Elis Elmas
3 – Poland Krzysztof Piątek
2 – Slovenia Andraž Šporar, Slovenia Benjamin Verbić, Slovenia Domen Črnigoj, Macedonia Enis Bardhi, Slovenia Josip Iličić, Austria Marcel Sabitzer, Slovenia Miha Zajc, Austria Valentino Lazaro
1 – Slovenia Aljaž Struna, Macedonia Arijan Ademi, Poland Arkadiusz Milik, Israel Bibras Natkho, Poland Damian Kądzior, Macedonia Ezgjan Alioski, Macedonia Goran Pandev, Austria Guido Burgstaller, Poland Kamil Glik, Poland Kamil Grosicki, Austria Konrad Laimer, Austria Martin Hinteregger, Austria Michael Gregoritsch, Israel Munas Dabbur, Poland Przemysław Frankowski, Slovenia Roman Bezjak, Austria Stefan Posch
own goals
1 – Macedonia Darko Velkovski, Macedonia Egzon Bejtulai, Austria Martin Hinteregger, Latvia Pāvels Šteinbors