Vuko Karov 1997

Edition V Participating teams: club settlement country league Čukarički Stankom Belgrade  Yugoslavia top league Makedonija Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL Sileks Kratovo  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 15 February Semifinals: Čukarički Stankom – Sileks 1:2 59′ Srđan Golović – 58′ Ivanov, 75′ Rade Karanfilovski Red cards: Predrag

Continue Reading →

BAS – MKD match report

28th December 2002, 20.30 CET BASQUE COUNTRY 1:1 MACEDONIA  HT 0:0 Goals: 75′ Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso “Bolo” – 82′ Artim Shakjiri Stadium: San Mames in Bilbao  Attendance: 40.300 BAS MKD 1. Imanol Etxeberria Egaña (GK) 46′ 1. Petar Miloshevski (GK) (C) 2. Aitor Lopez Rekarte 2. Toni Meglenski 46′ 3. Agustín Aranzabal Alkorta 3.

Continue Reading →

U21 GIB – MKD match report

10th October 2017, 17.00 CET  GIBRALTAR U21 1:0 MACEDONIA U21  HT 0:0 Goals: 64′ Greame Lee Torilla Stadium: Algarve in Faro/Loulé  Attendance: 50 GIB MKD 1. Bradley Banda (GK) 3. Alex Simovski 20′ 2. Liam Crisp 5. Stefan Kostov 3. Ethan Britto 8. Ennur Totre 85′ 4. Louie Annesley 85′ 9. Petar Petkovski (C) 68′ 5.

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 1999

Edition VII Participating teams: club settlement country league Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 20 February Semifinals: Tikvesh – Pobeda 1:0 Vardar – Sloga Jugomagnat : 21 February 3rd place match: Sloga Jugomagnat – Pobeda

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 1998

Edition VI Participating teams: club settlement country league Partizan Belgrade  Yugoslavia top league Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Sileks Kratovo  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 13, 14 & 15 February: Pobeda – Partizan 0:0 Tikvesh – Sileks 0:0 Partizan – Vardar 0:0

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2010

Edition XIII Participating teams: club settlement country league Pirin Gotse Delchev  Bulgaria second league Renova Djepchishte  Macedonia 1.MFL Sileks Kratovo  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 3.MFL South   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 20 February: Semifinals: Tikvesh – Sileks 0:1 Renova – Pirin 1:1 (7:6 p.s.o.) 21 February: 3rd place match: Tikvesh

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2003

Edition XI Participating teams: club settlement country league Budućnost Banatski Dvor  Serbia and Montenegro second league Napredok Kichevo  Macedonia 1.MFL Teleoptik Belgrade  Serbia and Montenegro third league Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 15 February: Semifinals: Tikvesh – Napredok 1:1 (3:5 p.s.o.) 47′ Antonio Tasev – 44′ Ristevski

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2006

Edition XII Participating teams: clubs settlement country league Kozhuf Gevgelija  Macedonia 3.MFL South Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 3.MFL South Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. Tournament held in a single day. Italian system used, each match lasted 45 minutes. 26 February: Tikvesh – Vardar 1:3 Vardar – Kozhuf 1:0

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2002

Edition X Participating teams: club settlement country league Borac Banja Luka  Bosnia-Herzegovina second league Napredok Kichevo  Macedonia 1.MFL Pelister Bitola  Macedonia 1.MFL Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Sloboda Tuzla  Bosnia-Herzegovina top league Teleoptik Belgrade  Yugoslavia second league Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 2.MFL Vardar Skopje  Macedonia 1.MFL   Group A matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. Group

Continue Reading →

Vuko Karov 2017

Edition XVIII Participating teams: club settlement country league Borec Veles  Macedonia 3.MFL South Metalurg Skopje  Macedonia 2.MFL Pobeda Prilep  Macedonia 1.MFL Tikvesh Kavadarci  Macedonia 2.MFL   All matches played at Gradski stadium in Kavadarci. 11 February Semifinals: Tikvesh – Borec 0:0 (4:2 p.s.o.) Pobeda – Metalurg 5:1 23′ Uemerson Ramon de Souza Barbosa, 44′ Milan

Continue Reading →