Boban Grncharov

Boban GrncharovOriginal name: Бобан Грнчаров
Passport version: Boban Grncharov
Alternative version: Boban Grncarov
IPA: ˈbɔban ˈɡr̩ntʃarɔf


Nickname: Grne
Club shirt name: Grnčarov
Position: central defender
Born on 12.08.1982 in Skopje, Macedonia Macedonia
Club: retired
Former clubs: FK Vardar Skopje Macedonia, OFK Beograd Serbia, FK Metalurg Donetsk Ukraine, FK Stal Alchevsk Ukraine, K.A.A. Gent Belgium, Maccabi Petah Tikva FC Israel, APOEL Cyprus, K. Lierse S.K. Belgium, PFK Botev Plovdiv Bulgaria, SK Tavriya Simferopol Ukraine, FK Vardar AD Skopje Macedonia

App/Gls: 34/1

Advertisements

First appearance: 30.12.2001, Muscat, Oman – Macedonia 2:0 (friendly)
First goal: 09.09.2009, Oslo, Norway – Macedonia 2:1 (WC 2010 qual.)

Awards:
Cyprus Cypriot League: 2010/11 (APOEL)
Macedonia Macedonian League: 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17 (Vardar)
Macedonia Macedonian Super Cup: 2015 (Vardar)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *