3.MFL West, North & East overview of midweek rounds

Wins for both West promotion rivals Drita and Vardari, goals galore on the North where Kadino recorded the biggest win by humiliating Volkovo with incredible 11:0, Studena Voda scored 6, Lokomotiva and Fortuna 5, while East runners-up Ovche Pole counted up to 8.

photo by FK SSK Nova Skopje: the players of Rinia 98 and SSK Nova enter the field

Advertisements

West Round 24:

Vardari – Arsimi 4:1 (0:0)
49′ Kustrim Iseini, 68′ Argjend Veliu, 75′, 90′ Orhan Miftar – 60′ Bojan Strezovski

Nerashti – Drita 0:1 (0:0)
70′ Amir Aliji

Napredok – Flamurtari (D) 3:0 awarded
the visitors didn’t show up

Trabzonspor – Besa (DD) 1:2 (0:2)
78′ Lavdrim Nuredini – 20′ Belul Nebui, 28′ Blend Djemaili

Rechica (GR) – Kamjani 3:2 (2:1)
25′ Arbnor Mehmedi, 30′, 57′ Florijan Sinani – 18′ Alban Ajredini, 71′ Elmaz Sinani

Zajazi vs. Ljuboten 5:1 (2:0)
12′, 32′, 50′, 55′ Ismail Ismaili, 75′ Djemail Djemaili – 80′ Antonio Petrovski

Xixa was idle.

3.MFL West 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
160241860651649
256241752652243
347241455582434
444241428503317
534241041039381
6322495104249-7
7302486103740-3
8302493123136-5
9302493122640-14
1029247892933-4
11272483134245-3
12182453163764-27
1342411221798-81
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

North Round 25:

Marino – Lokomotiva 0:5 (0:0)
55′, 74′ Onur Kubur, 60′ Hristos Papuli, 71′ Stojan Poposki, 82′ Gjorgji Malov

Studena Voda – Tekstilec 6:0 (3:0)
8′ Kristijan Zlatkovski, 13′, 77′, 80′ Darko Todorovski, 40′, 70′ Andrej Jovanovski

Kadino – Volkovo 11:0 (5:0)
9′, 57′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 18′, 36′ Mario Blagojevski, 19′, 29′, 82′ Dalibor Jovanovski, 50′ Martin Stojanovski, 73′, 78′ Dalibor Nikolovski, 85′ Kiril Ivanovski

Rinia 98 – SSK Nova 2:2 (1:1)
36′, 56′ Ergin Redjepi – 17′ Nikola Malov, 83′ (pen) Dragan Dimitrovski
Red cards: 84′ Isen Elmazi (R)

Gorno Lisiche – BVK 1:0 (0:0)
62′ Adem Murati

Fortuna – Ilinden (S) 5:3 (2:1)
20′, 50′, 72′, 88′ (pen) Florim Murtezani, 40′ Tasim Sadiki – 13′ Boban Stojanovski, 77′ Jovancho Canevski, 80′ Stefan Gerginov

Petrovec – Besa-Vlazrimi 3:1 (1:1)
27′ Blagoja Petrovski, 58′ Filip Todorovski, 69′ Martin Damcheski – 31′ Esati Shuajb

3.MFL North 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
167262213932568
255261817834439
351261565513813
4442614210734330
5432614111604218
6422613310584612
7382613211564412
837261141154504
934261041254513
103326103135163-12
11312694134167-26
12242690173866-28
13142642203697-61
14102631222799-72
Promotion | 2.MFL West
Play-off | group stage
Relegation | 4.MFL

East Round 26:

Ovche Pole – Malesh 8:1 (5:0)
15′, 35′ Trajche Iliev, 20′ Jordancho Trendafilov, 25′, 66′ Nenad Mihajlov, 35′ Boce Efremov, 54′ Viktor Donevski, 80′ Nikolche Simonov – 90′ Ilija Bojchovski

Rudar – Bregalnica (D) 3:0 awarded
the visitors didn’t show up

Osogovo and Sloga 1934 were idle.

3.MFL East 2018/19

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
155251744582533
247251456552530
33425111135467-13
432258893541-6
5222564153567-32
6202572163348-15
71814833261016
8132071122437-13
Promotion | 2.MFL East
Disqualified | by FFM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *