2021 winter transfers roundup for 2.MFL

The winter transfer window closed two weeks ago, but the Macedonian second division starts the second half-season this weekend and the clubs were still able to add free agents, so today we present you a list of all transfers made by our second tier teams.

Most active on the transfer market were Tikvesh, Osogovo and Rosoman 83 on the East and Skopje, Gostivar and Teteks on the West who brought 7 or more players.

Advertisements

Ohrid did not release any players, while Vardari did not bring in any. Both are West based clubs.

The winter transfer window in Macedonia started on 15 January and ended on 11 February.

The list will be constantly updated as free agents can still be signed by any of the clubs.

Last update: 28 February 2021

Group East

Bregalnica
IN: Vladimir Dujovski (loan – Kit-Go), Muarem Muarem (Rabotnichki), Hristijan Torneski (Pelister)
OUT: Sasho Shoposki (Teteks), Anes Osmanoski (Borec)

Tikvesh
IN: Aleksandar Angjelkov, Stefan Kostovski (Rosoman 83), Kristijan Kostovski, Filip Kostovski (Sileks), Petar Ljamchevski, Ediz Spahiu (Gostivar), Stefan Kostov (no club)
OUT: Riste Ilijovski (Pelister), Darko Grozdanoski (loan end – Sileks), Luka Trajkoski, Vanche Shikov (Borec), Andrej Lazarov (loan end – Rabotnichki), Aleksandar Mishov (loan end – Akademija Pandev), Riste Razmovski (loan end – Pelister), Blagoj Stojanov (Kozhuf), Dalibor Kostovski (Plachkovica)

Kozhuf
IN: Blagoj Stojanov (Tikvesh), Rade Ristenski (Hochland Germany), Borche Uzhevski (Sloga 1934)
OUT: Riste Karakamishev (Sileks)

Kit-Go
IN: Bojan Rajkov (Vardari), Alexander Borja Córdoba (Borec), Kire Trpchevski (Hapoel Rishon leZion Israel), Kristijan Trpchevski (Nju Stars)
OUT: Alpaj Jusuf (Kadino), Petar Najdov (Pobeda), Vladimir Dujovski (loan – Bregalnica), Nikola Mitev, Filip Sarafimov (Karbinci)

Sasa
IN: Jovica Radevski (Plachkovica), Hristijan Veceski (loan – Rabotnichki), Gligor Donchev, Andrej Richkov (Osogovo), Filip Dimoski (Pobeda), Dejan Angov (Belasica)
OUT: Hristijan Stojanovski (Teteks), Dejan Markoski (Skopje), Miki Gjeorgievski, Filip Gocevski (Malesh)

Sloga 1934
IN: Damjan Ivanovski (Plachkovica), Mihailo Mitrov (Borec), Hristijan Kukeski (Renens Switzerland)
OUT: Borche Uzhevski (Kozhuf)

Osogovo
IN: Matej Andov (Rabotnichki), Blagoj Istatov, Nikola Spasov, Vasko Kocev (Belasica), Hristijan Kocev (Korabi), Aleksandar Popovski, Riste Razmovski (Pelister), Dario Naumovski (Pobeda), Sumer Hasan (Drita)
OUT: Hristijan Krklinski (Crno Buki ZL), Gjorge Gligorov (?), Slagjan Mitevski (loan end – Sileks), Gligor Donchev, Andrej Richkov (Sasa), Metodija Velkovski (Struga), Dimitar Ivanov, Silvio Angelovski (Teteks), Andrej Ivanovski (Detonit), Filip Manasievski (Borec), Ilija Dalcheski (Karaorman)

Pobeda
IN: Petar Najdov (Kit-Go), Mirko Simjanovski (Teteks), Kiril Nedelkov (Plachkovica), Darko Grozdanoski (Sileks)
OUT: Filip Dimoski (Sasa), Dario Naumovski (Osogovo)

Plachkovica
IN: Dalibor Kostovski (Tikvesh), Viktor Peshevski (Skopje), Andrej Joshevski (Rosoman 83)
OUT: Damjan Ivanovski (Sloga 1934), Kiril Nedelkov (Pobeda), Jovica Radevski (Sasa), Boban Tasevski (Rosoman 83)

Rosoman 83
IN: Darko Bozhinoski, Ilija Risteski (Vardar (N)), Boban Tasevski (Plachkovica), Stefan Todorovski (Mladost 1930), Hristijan Todorovski (Napredok (KR)), Hristijan Svrtinovski, Borche Makeshoski (Junajted), Miho Andreevski (Tus 1903 Germany)
OUT: Aleksandar Angjelkov, Stefan Kostovski (Tikvesh), Borche Srkeski, Aleksandar Zlatevski (Delfines del Este ), Borche Dimovski, Darko Mojsovski, Branko Andonov, Igor Gjorgjiev, Nikola Varelovski, Antonio Janev (Vardar (N)), Andrej Joshevski (Plachkovica)

Group West

Skopje
IN: Ivan Nastevski, Hristijan Kirovski (Gostivar), Dario Desnikj (Borec), Mihajlo Jakimoski (Korabi), Dejan Markoski (Sasa), Filip Lazarevski (Rabotnichki), Filip Stojanovski (Pelister)
OUT: Bozhidar Mitrevski (loan end – Sileks), Izet Ajrulahu (Makedonija GjP), Viktor Peshevski (Plachkovica)

Veleshta
IN: Bujamin Asani (Ferizaj Kosovo), Bojan Spirkoski (Sileks), Agon Hajredini (Struga), Ilber Luma (Vardari)
OUT: Arion Ziba (loan end – Struga), Stefan Petrushevski (Ohrid)

Gostivar
IN: Ljavdrim Skenderi (Teteks), Jeton Shahini (Drita), Sejdiahmet Zendeli (Vlazrimi 77), Artan Veliu, Jasir Selmani (Renova), Premtim Jakupi (loan – Llapi Kosovo), Dejan Siljanovski (Borec), Ali Derala (Karaağaç Arda Spor Turkey)
OUT: Petar Ljamchevski, Ediz Spahiu (Tikvesh), Ivan Nastevski, Hristijan Kirovski (Skopje), Ferat Ramani (Shkendija), Admir Demiri (retired)

Ohrid
IN: Robert Mitev (no club), Atdhe Mazari (Struga), Stefan Petrushevski (Veleshta)
OUT: /

Korabi
IN: Mrgim Dani (Vlazrimi 77), Armend Aliu, Valon Neziri (Renova), Enis Sadiki (Vardari), Nuran Halimi (Drita)
OUT: Vulnet Islami (Renova), Hristijan Kocev (Osogovo), Mihajlo Jakimoski (Skopje), Filip Aleksovski (Makedonija GjP), Ersin Fetahi (?), Murat Adili (Borec)

Vlazrimi 77
IN: Musli Ljika (Drita), Vecko Vrencoski (no club)
OUT: Murat Adili (Borec), Mrgim Dani (Korabi), Sejdiahmet Zendeli (Gostivar), Besir Iseni (Struga), Bilal Iseni (Shkupi)

Kadino
IN: Alpaj Jusuf (Kit-Go), Nikola Dimovski, Kristijan Ristovski (Teteks), David Ristovski (Makedonija GjP), Mergim Ljutfiu (Vardari)
OUT: Rinor Ajdini (Teteks), Boris Jakjimovski (Belasica)

Teteks
IN: Bozhidar Mitrevski (loan – Sileks), Rinor Ajdini (Kadino), Dimitar Ivanov, Silvio Angelovski (Osogovo), Hristijan Stojanovski (Sasa), Sasho Shoposki (Bregalnica), Husein Demiri (A&N Kosovo), Donart Bajrami (Vardari)
OUT: Hristijan Veceski (loan end – Rabotnichki), Valon Zekjiri (Drita), Mirko Simjanovski (Pobeda), Iljaz Chiljafi (Besa 1976), Marko Stojcheski (Teleoptik Serbia), Ljavdrim Skenderi (Gostivar), Robert Dimitrieski, Filip Jovanovski, Mario Micevski, Davor Gjurchinsoki (Ljuboten), Nikola Dimovski, Kristijan Ristovski (Kadino), Kristijan Jovanovski (Madjari Solidarnost), Sinisha Jovanoski (?)

Drita
IN: Amir Jashar, Dejan Leskaroski, Kushtrim Tairi, Shpend Asani, Roni Sinani, Elmir Aliji (Vardari), Valon Zekjiri (Teteks)
OUT: Osman Daci (Vllaznia Kosovo), Sumer Hasan (Osogovo), Zirap Imeri (Rinia 98), Jeton Shahini (Gostivar), Harbin Emini (Saraj), Musli Ljika (Vlazrimi 77), Orhan Miftari (Fortuna), Zoran Baldovaliev (?), Nuran Halimi (Korabi)

Vardari
IN: /
OUT: Bojan Rajkov (Kit-Go), Amir Jashar, Dejan Leskaroski, Kushtrim Tairi, Shpend Asani, Roni Sinani, Elmir Aliji (Drita), Enis Sadiki (Korabi), Ilber Luma (Veleshta), Halil Berisha, Agan Ljoki, Egzon Aziri (Besa 1976), Arian Ejupi (Arsimi), Mergim Ljutfiu (Kadino), Donart Bajrami (Teteks)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *