2019 winter transfers roundup for 2.MFL (Updated)

As the second half-season in the two second league groups start this weekend, we present you the winter transfers for all the 20 clubs that this season compete in the East and the West.

Almost all the arrivals and departures were from/to domestic clubs with only few from abroad. Those that went or came from foreign clubs are mostly from lower league sides.

Advertisements

We will keep updating the list as free agents can still be signed by any of the clubs.

Last update: 11 March

EAST

Borec
IN: Filip Petrov (no club), Filip Janevski (Skopje Macedonia), Mikica Gjorgievski (Neuhof Germany), Andrej Richkov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Milan Chichevski (Teteks Macedonia), Kiril Ivanovski (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Oliver Stoimenovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia)
OUT: Bojan Kolevski (loan end – Vardar Macedonia), Hristijan Hristov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Burhan Mustafa (Ferizaj Kosovo), Leonard Kalaba (Vllaznia Kosovo), Kiril Ristovski (Skopje Macedonia), Hristijan Delevski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Andrej Janevski (Kozhuf Macedonia), Hristijan Jovanovski (Prevalec Macedonia), Ane Tashevski, Iso Mushikj (Vardar (N) Macedonia)

Tikvesh
IN: Petar Najdov, Marjan Tashkov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Marjan Ristovski, Mario Toshevski (Kozhuf Macedonia), Andrej Lazarov, Mario Stankovski (loan – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Donat Aliu (Shkendija Macedonia)
OUT: Aleksandar Mishov (loan end – Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Martin Petrovski (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Naumche Bakracheski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Andrian Chavoli (Sileks Macedonia), Petar Lazov, Jane Stojanovski (Marena Macedonia), Borche Dimovski (Vardar (N) Macedonia)

Kozhuf
IN: Daniel Lazarovski (no club), Dimitar Ivanov (Sileks Macedonia), Andrej Janevski (Borec Macedonia)
OUT: Marjan Ristovski, Mario Toshevski (Tikvesh Macedonia)

Kit-Go
IN: Antonio Bujchevski, Blagoj Gucev (Trepça’89 Kosovo), Dejan Stoimenov, Kristijan Jordanovski (Sasa Macedonia), Aleksandar Panovski (Sileks Macedonia), Kristijan Apostolovski (Belasica Macedonia)
OUT: Petar Najdov, Marjan Tashkov (Tikvesh Macedonia), Andrej Simevski, Vlatko Stojanov, Tamer Jamakovski (Detonit Macedonia), Jordancho Trendafilov (Ovche Pole Macedonia), Ivan Galevski (Lusitano GC Portugal), Dejan Andonov (?), Andrej Richkov (Borec Macedonia)

Bregalnica
IN: Goran Pashovski (Belasica Macedonia), Naumche Bakracheski (Tikvesh Macedonia), Hristijan Hristov (Borec Macedonia), Ognen Lazarov (Sasa Macedonia)
OUT: Borche Uzhevski, Vlatko Kocev (Sasa Macedonia), Ilija Hristovski, Slavche Krstevski (Osogovo Macedonia), Mario Gocevski (Kezhovica Macedonia), Daniel Ivanov (Detonit Macedonia)

Plachkovica
IN: Nenad Neshovski (loan – Sileks Macedonia), Hristijan Delevski (Borec Macedonia), Daniel Bonevski, Ivan Konzulov, Goran Kocevski (Detonit Macedonia), Dejvid Jovanov (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Nasaf Shabanov (Vardar (N) Macedonia)
OUT: Andrej Petkoski (Pelister Macedonia), Minur Asanov (Detonit Macedonia), Ivan Varadinovski (Kezhovica Macedonia), Darko Petrov (Tiverija Macedonia)

Partizan
IN: Icko Jankoski (Pitu Guli Macedonia), Bojan Vurmeski (Pobeda Macedonia), Filip Grujoski (Hořovicko Czechia)
OUT: Dario Naumovski (Osogovo Macedonia), Hristijan Mitreski, Robert Dimitrijeski (Napredok (KR) Macedonia), Daniel Kotevski, Igor Panoski (Pobeda Macedonia), Ivo Dameski (Prespa Macedonia), Petar Petroski (Vardar (N) Macedonia)

Detonit
IN: Andrej Simevski, Vlatko Stojanov, Tamer Jamakovski (Kit-Go Macedonia), Hristijan Mitrevski (Osogovo Macedonia), Boban Zdravevski (Pelister Macedonia), Silvio Angelovski, Gjorge Gligorov (Sasa Macedonia), Minur Asanov, Gjokshen Limanov (Plachkovica Macedonia), Daniel Ivanov (Bregalnica Macedonia)
OUT: Blagoj Istatov, Blagoj Stojanov (Belasica Macedonia), Angel Atanasovski (Sasa Macedonia), Daniel Bonevski, Ivan Konzulov, Goran Kocevski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Kostadin Mitrov (Tiverija Macedonia), Marko Arsovski (Madjari Solidarnost Macedonia), Hristos Papuli (Lokomotiva Macedonia)

Vardar (N)
IN: Filip Dimovski (Osogovo Macedonia), Blagojche Ivanov (Sileks Macedonia), Kjiril Stojchev (Marena Macedonia), Ane Tashevski, Iso Mushikj (Borec Macedonia), Kostadin Petrov (Babuna Macedonia), Borche Dimovski (Tikvesh Macedonia), Petar Petroski (Partizan Macedonia)
OUT: Kiril Ivanovski (Borec Macedonia), Stojanche Kostadinovski (Sasa Macedonia), Martin Mecanovski (Topolka Macedonia), Hristijan Nikolovski (Prespa Macedonia), Pavle Petrov (Rabotnik Djumajlija Macedonia), Nasaf Shabanov (Plachkovica Macedonia), Sashko Gelov (Rosoman 83 Macedonia)

Sasa
IN: Borche Uzhevski, Vlatko Kocev (Bregalnica Macedonia), Denis Milenov (Skopje Macedonia), Stojanche Kostadinovski (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Angel Atanasovski (Detonit Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov (Vardar Macedonia), Dejan Siljanovski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Daniel Anastasovski (Bregalnica (D) Macedonia)
OUT: Dejan Stoimenov, Kristijan Jordanovski (Kit-Go Macedonia), Visar Aliji (Goblen Macedonia), Ognen Lazarov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Blagojcho Kocev, Eftim Aksentiev (Osogovo Macedonia), Darko Peshovski, Boban Atanasovski (Bregalnica (D) Macedonia), Bojan Timevski, Nikola Dimkovski (Skopje Macedonia), Stefan Koleski (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Silvio Angelovski, Gjorge Gligorov (Detonit Macedonia), Martin Gocevski (Sloga 1934 Macedonia), Bojan Ivanov (Rudar Macedonia)

WEST

Struga
IN: Florent Osmani (Gostivar Macedonia), Ilche Petrovski (Jedinstvo Bosnia and Herzegovina), Abdulhadi Jahja (Shkupi Macedonia), Arlind Aliti (loan – Shkendija Macedonia), Hristijan Dragarski (Pobeda Macedonia), Sokol Arifi, Dieli Kaba (Korabi Macedonia)
OUT: Naum Veljanoski (Ohrid Macedonia), Hristijan Zlateski (?), Filip Trajchevski (Pelister Macedonia), Zija Merdjani, Iljaz Chiljafi (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Stojan Kutanoski (Mornar Macedonia), Destan Kanberi (Struga Macedonia)

Labunishta
IN: Blagojche Konjarski (Pelister Macedonia), Meriton Merko, Mugni Opre (Korabi Macedonia)
OUT: Elmedin Kaplanoski, Benjamin Selmanoski (Oktisi Macedonia), Isein Zejnoski (Napredok Macedonia)

Skopje
IN: Filip Jovanovski (Teteks Macedonia), Hristijan Krklinski (Pelister Macedonia), Bojan Timevski, Nikola Dimkovski (Sasa Macedonia), Kiril Ristovski (Borec Macedonia), Leonid Mijak (Strela Macedonia), Dimitar Tasev (Akademija Pandev Macedonia)
OUT: Denis Milenov (Sasa Macedonia), Gjoko Aleksovski (Kadino Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov (loan end – Vardar Macedonia), Filip Janevski (Borec Macedonia), Ensar Sulemani (?), Taha Shemsi (?), Kristijan Jovanovski (Koprivnica Croatia), Donart Bajrami (Korabi Macedonia), Stojche Kocev (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Tigran Kandikyan (Aerodrom Macedonia), Ersin Lekikj (Ilinden (S) Macedonia)

Vlazrimi 77
IN: Jusuf Aliu (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Ilber Bekiri (loan – Renova Macedonia), Rihan Zekjiri (Bruttisellen-Dietikon Switzerland), Ilir Memeti (Herlev Denmark), Drilon Zendeli (Xixa Macedonia), Harbin Emini (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Kjufli Fejzuli (Renova Macedonia), Nedjat Drazhanin (Jav Frenc Indien Germany)
OUT: Shpend Asani, Arlind Aliti (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Altin Sefo (loan end – Shkupi Macedonia), Berat Ismail (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Armend Aliu, Ajredin Cuculi (Ferizaj Kosovo), Enes Curi (Vardari Macedonia)

Gostivar
IN: Jasir Selmani (Herlev Denmark), Bashkim Ljama, Iljaz Chiljafi (loan – Shkendija Macedonia), Elvir Bekjiri (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Ristem Ramadani (Shkendija Macedonia), Ilber Alili (Goblen Macedonia), Kristijan Ristovski (Ilinden (S) Macedonia), Ferat Ramani (Teteks Macedonia)
OUT: Dejan Velevski (loan end – Sileks Macedonia), Fati Ismaili (loan end – Shkupi Macedonia), Ersin Fetahi (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Florent Osmani (Struga Macedonia), Osman Daci (Goblen Macedonia), Valon Zekjiri, Stefan Lazarevikj (Teteks Macedonia), Mujdin Nebi (Rechica (GR) Macedonia), Irfan Selmani (Arsimi Macedonia)

Korabi
IN: Burim Kurti (Shkendija Macedonia), Musli Lika (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Filip Lazarevski (Ilinden (S) Macedonia), Donart Bajrami (Skopje Macedonia)
OUT: Meriton Merko, Mugni Opre (Labunishta Macedonia), Vulnet Islami (loan end – Renova Macedonia), Sokol Arifi, Dieli Kaba (Struga Macedonia)

Pelister
IN: Riste Markoski, Sasho Shoposki (Pobeda Macedonia), Filip Trajchevski (Struga Macedonia), Andrej Petkoski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Goran Ganchev (Gabung Sriwijaya ), Petar Ljamchevski, Dejan Velevski (Sileks Macedonia), Riste Ilijovski (Luftëtari Albania), Blagoja Ljamchevski (Shkupi Macedonia), Gjorgi Stojanovski (Crnobuki ZL Macedonia)
OUT: Blagojche Konjarski (Labunishta Macedonia), Riste Ilijovski (Luftëtari Albania), Darko Atanasovski (?), Goce Todorovski (retired), Dimche Ristevski (retired), Valentin Kolevski (?), Marjan Kotevski, Mihail Kotevski, Aleksandar Mitrevski (Novaci Macedonia), Boban Zdravevski (Detonit Macedonia), Nikola Kalevski (Prespa Macedonia), Vasko Najdovski (Lirija (G) Macedonia), Hristijan Krklinski (Skopje Macedonia)

Gench Kalemler
IN: Arian Ejupi (Vardari Macedonia), Berat Ismail (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Besir Ramadani (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Izet Ajrulovski (Komárno Slovakia), Bojan Trajkovski (Goblen Macedonia), Bujar Iljazi (Shkupi Macedonia)
OUT: Besim Alili (Drita Macedonia), Ismail Abdulovski (BVK Macedonia), Elvir Bekjiri (Gostivar Macedonia), Stefan Simonovski (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Armir Aliu (Arsimi Macedonia), Ajet Abazi (Vardari Macedonia)

Goblen
IN: Liridon Ramadani (Zajazi Macedonia), Visar Aliji (Sasa Macedonia), Fati Jusufi (Vardari Macedonia), Orhan Miftari (Dardania Switzerland), Osman Daci (Gostivar Macedonia), Sokol Redjepi (Milano Macedonia)
OUT: Bojan Trajkovski (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Djavid Mamuti (Fortuna Macedonia), Ilber Alili (Gostivar Macedonia)

Teteks
IN: Filip Petkovski, Leon Najdovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Dario Desnikj (Sileks Macedonia), Dejan Markoski (loan – Vardar Macedonia), Berk Hodjin (loan – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Valon Zekjiri, Stefan Lazarevikj (Gostvar Macedonia), Dimitar Trajkovski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Nedjbedin Djemaili (Ljuboten Macedonia), Enis Jonuzi (Renova Macedonia)
OUT: Kenan Vatikj (?), Ivo Janakievski (Sileks Macedonia), Stefan Kocev, Bozhidar Angelovski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Bashkim Ljama (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Milan Chichevski (Borec Macedonia), Filip Jovanovski (Skopje Macedonia), Mario Micevski, Igor Savevski (Ljuboten Macedonia), Festim Ljuma (Chaklani Macedonia), Ferat Ramani (Gostivar Macedonia), Faton Redjepi (Drita Macedonia)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *