2019 winter transfers roundup for 1.MFL (Updated)

Here is a list of all the transfers that the ten top Macedonian league clubs made during this winter transfer window. Surprisingly, unlike the previous transfer windows the top division club weren’t that much active.

Most transfer by a single club were made by Rabotnichki who drastically changed its squad. The winter transfer window in Macedonia started on 15 January and closed on 11 February.

Advertisements

The list will be constantly updated as free agents can still be signed by any of the clubs.

Last update: 07 March

Shkendija
IN: Blagoja Todorovski (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Shpend Asani, Arlind Aliti (loan end – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Zija Merdjani, Iljaz Chiljafi (loan end – Struga Macedonia), Ersin Fetahi (loan end – Gostivar Macedonia), Agim Ibraimi (Domžale Slovenia), Zeni Husmani (Giresunspor Turkey), Bashkim Ljama (loan end – Teteks Macedonia), Jakup Berisha (Vardar Macedonia)
OUT: Shpend Asani (Gjilani Kosovo), Mevlan Adili (Žalgiris Lithuania), Shqiprim Taipi (Skënderbeu Albania), Arlind Aliti (loan – Struga Macedonia), Donat Aliu (Tikvesh Macedonia), Remzifaik Selmani (loan – Llapi Kosovo), Bashkim Ljama, Iljaz Chiljafi (loan – Gostivar Macedonia), Saljadin Mustafi (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Ersin Fetahi (Renova Macedonia), Muharem Mislimi (Drita Macedonia), Burim Kurti (Korabi Macedonia), Ristem Ramadani (Gostivar Macedonia)

Vardar
IN: Bojan Kolevski (loan end – Borec Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov (loan end – Skopje Macedonia), Dejan Markoski (loan end – Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Leovigildo Júnior Reis Rodrigues (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Juan Felipe Alves Ribeiro (Kairat Kazakhstan), Daniel Avramovski (Olimpija Slovenia)
OUT: Tigran Barseghyan (Kaysar Kazakhstan), Aleksandar Kirovski (Budućnost Serbia), Maksim Maksimov (?), Nildo Victor Juffo (Semen Padang Indonesia), Nicolás José Herranz (?), Jakup Berisha (Shkendija Macedonia), Besar Iseni (Shkupi Macedonia), Filip Antovski (Dinamo Croatia), Todor Todoroski (Osijek Croatia), Dejan Markoski (loan – Teteks Macedonia), Aleks Taleski (Viktoria Czech), Viktor Dimkov (Sasa Macedonia)

Akademija Pandev
IN: Stojancho Velinov (Trepça’89 Kosovo), Aleksandar Mishov (loan end – Tikvesh Macedonia), Kristijan Stojkovski (Shkupi Macedonia), Filip Trajanovski (GAIS Sweden)
OUT: Stojan Stojchevski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Stefan Kovachevikj (Osogovo Macedonia), Dimitar Tasev (Skopje Macedonia), Dejvid Jovanov (Plachkovica Macedonia)

Rabotnichki
IN: Blazhe Ilijoski (Shkupi Macedonia), Martin Petrovski (loan end – Tikvesh Macedonia), Stefan Simonovski (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Nikolay Dyulgerov (Tsarsko Selo Bulgaria), Jacinto Júnior Conceição Cabral (Floriana Malta), Dejan Blazhevski (Tirana Albania), Emil Viyachki (Lokomotiv Sofia Bulgaria), Milovan Petrovikj (no club), Goran Siljanovski (Flamurtari Albania), Stojan Stojchevski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Bojan Gjorgievski (Kamza Albania), David Manoyan (Sandecja Poland), Stefan Koleski (loan end – Sasa Macedonia)
OUT: Ostoja Stjepanovikj (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Ljubomir Stevanović (?), Dušan Stević (Rad Serbia), Dean Mitrev (Sonnenhof Großaspach Germany), Filip Petkovski, Leon Najdovski (Teteks Macedonia), Blagoja Todorovski (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Andrej Lazarov, Mario Stankovski (loan – Tikvesh Macedonia), Joël Fey d’Or Bopesu (Riga Latvia), Igor Nedeljković (?), Oliver Stoimenovski (Borec Macedonia), Berk Hodjin (loan – Teteks Macedonia)

Shkupi
IN: Fati Ismaili (loan end – Gostivar Macedonia), Enes Azizi (Bavois Switzerland), Filip Ristovski (Sileks Macedonia), Maharafa Tandina (loan – Mladost Bosnia-Herzegovina), Berat Jonathan Ustabaşı (Bandırmaspor Turkey), Ergin Abdul (Viktoria Köln II Germany), Besar Iseni (Vardar Macedonia), Saljadin Mustafi (loan – Shkendija Macedonia)
OUT: Suat Zendeli (retired), Blazhe Ilijoski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Kristijan Stojkovski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Blagoja Ljamchevski (Pelister Macedonia), Toni Tipurić (?), Abdulhadi Jahja (Struga Macedonia), Besir Ramadani (loan – Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Musli Lika (loan – Korabi Macedonia), Jusuf Aliu (loan – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Abdulkadir Zango, Emmanuel Ifeanyi Onyebuchi (loan – Vitez Bosnia-Herzegovina), Vehbi Sakoja (Lirija (G) Macedonia), Bujar Iljazi (Shkupi Macedonia)

Makedonija GjP
IN: Paulo Eduardo Carvalho (Avenida Brazil), André Lucas Matos Gama (Imperatriz Brazil), Izaldo Braz da Silva Junior (Salgueiro Brazil), Benjamin Demir (no club), Mihajlo Jakimoski (Fram Iceland), Ostoja Stjepanovikj (Rabotnichki Macedonia)
OUT: Jeferson Damasceno de Lima (?), Luis Felipe “Paulista” Santos de Souza (?), Dejan Markoski (loan end – Vardar Macedonia), Bojan Miovski (Renova Macedonia), Leovigildo Júnior Reis Rodrigues (Vardar Macedonia), Harbin Emini (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia)

Renova
IN: Burhan Mustafov (Pobeda Macedonia), Bojan Miovski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Ermedin Adem (no club), Emmanuel Mbella (Sileks Macedonia), Nehar Sadiki (no club), Ersin Fetahi (Shkendija Macedonia), Vulnet Islami (loan end – Korabi Macedonia), Muhamed Useini (Flamurtari Albania), Uroš Đurić (Dinamo Serbia)
OUT: Fatjon Jusufi (Shirak Armenia), Platin Imeri (?), Fernando Silva dos Santos (Cascavel Brazil), Aleksandar Ristevski (Pobeda Macedonia), Miran Maksuti (Llapi Kosovo), Ilber Bekjiri (loan – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Enis Jonuzi (Teteks Macedonia), Kjufli Fejzuli (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia)

Sileks
IN: Petar Ikić (Sinđelić Serbia), Stefan Istatov (Ferizaj Kosovo), Dejan Velevski (loan end – Gostivar Macedonia), Andreja Efremov (no club), Viktor Serafimovski (Belasica Macedonia), Denis Ristov (Radnički Pirot Serbia), Andrian Chavoli (Tikvesh Macedonia), Ivo Janakievski (Teteks Macedonia), Marko Rajković (Sloboda Serbia), Charles Benoit Koffi Acolatse (Daco-Getica Romania)
OUT: Dimitar Ivanov (Kozhuf Macedonia), Spasoje Stefanović (?), Dario Desnikj (Teteks Macedonia), Petar Ljamchevski, Dejan Velevski (Pelister Macedonia), Blagojche Ivanov (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Filip Ristovski (Shkupi Macedonia), Aleksandar Panovski (Kit-Go Macedonia), Emmanuel Mbella (Renova Macedonia), Louise Essengue Eloumou Parfait (?), Nenad Neshovski (loan – Plachkovica Macedonia), Dino Stojanovski, Andrej Ignatovski, Dimitri Blagoevski, Filip Mitovski (Rudar Macedonia)

Pobeda
IN: Aleksandar Ristevski (Renova Macedonia), Bujamin Asani (Ferizaj Kosovo), Daniel Kotevski, Igor Panoski (Partizan Macedonia)
OUT: Burhan Mustafov (Renova Macedonia), Riste Markoski, Sasho Shoposki (Pelister Macedonia), Hristijan Dragarski (Struga Macedonia), Kyrian Chinazorm Nwabueze (Drita Kosovo), Vanche Manchevski (retired), Viktor Velkoski (Aiginiakos Greece), Aleksandar Isaevski (Dunav Bulgaria), Bojan Vurmeski (Partizan Macedonia), Filip Dimoski, Viktor Aleksoski (Topolchani Macedonia)

Belasica
IN: Martin Mircheski (Trepça’89 Kosovo), Mario Maslać (no club), Hristijan Denkovski (Gokulam Kerala India), Dushan Savikj (Zemun Serbia), Matheus Vieira da Silva (Grêmio Novorizontino Brazil), Blagoj Istatov, Blagoj Stojanov (Detonit Macedonia)
OUT: Viktor Serafimovski (Sileks Macedonia), Marjan Tashev (?), Filip Ivanovski (?), Goran Pashovski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Irfan Vusljanin, Nemanja Petrov (Novi Pazar Serbia), Tome Janev (?), Kristijan Apostolovski (Kit-Go Macedonia)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *