2018 summer transfers roundup for 2.MFL (Updated)

After presenting all the top flight transferс, we now present you the summer transfers for all the 20 clubs that this season compete in the East and West groups of the second league.

Almost all the arrivals and departures were from/to domestic clubs with only few from abroad. Those that went or came from foreign clubs are mostly from lower league sides.

Advertisements

Group East:

Borec
IN: Burhan Mustafa (Shkupi Macedonia), Simeon Hristov, Trajche Stojkovski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Bojan Kolevski (loan – Vardar Macedonia), Hristijan Delevski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Leonard Kalaba (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Andrej Janevski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Matej Milenkov (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Hristijan Hristov (Diagoras Greece), Filip Jovanovski (Rosoman 83 Macedonia), Simon Velkovski (Metalurg Macedonia), Andrej Richkov (Kit-Go Macedonia)
OUT: Oliver Stoimenovski, Kristijan Ackovski (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Mikica Gjorgievski (Neuhof Germany), Nikola Risteski (Kit-Go Macedonia), Ergin Osmanovski (Goblen Macedonia), Kiril Ivanovski, Trajche Temelkov (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Martin Bogeski, Mende Kitanoski (Mladost 1930 Macedonia), Milan Ristovski (Skopje Macedonia), Hristijan Ristovski, Jovan Jordanov, Mite Perkovski (Prevalec Macedonia), Atanas Jovanovski, Boban Atanasovski (Rabotnik Djumajlija Macedonia), Marko Gjorgjievski (?)

Bregalnica
IN: Ive Trifunovski (Pelister Macedonia), Vlatko Kocev, Borche Uzhevski (Skopje Macedonia), Jovan Manev (Osogovo Macedonia), Darko Stojanov (Renova Macedonia), Gjorgi Markov (Belasica Macedonia), Kristijan Velinovski, Darko Razmoski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Nikola Serafimov (loan – Vardar Macedonia), Daniel Ivanov, Jovan Madjunarov (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Slavcho Velkovski (Johannesberg Germany), Ivan Jordanov (Zrnovka Macedonia)
OUT: Vane Jovanov, Mihail Manevski, Riste Temelkov (loan end – Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Trajche Efremov (Pobeda Macedonia), Ivan Varadinovski, Daniel Bonevski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Jordan Cuckovski (Detonit Macedonia), Stojan Gligorov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Stefan Jovanov (Osogovo Macedonia), Pavel Gerasimov, Neshat Demirov, Vlatko Stojanov (Kezhovica Macedonia)

Kozhuf
IN: Emir Skenderi (loan – Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Tomica Petrov (Almopos Greece), Zhivko Dimitrov, Filip Dinev (Belasica Macedonia), Lazar Peev (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Nikola Kostadinov (Osogovo Macedonia), Kire Atanasov (Tikvesh Macedonia), Damjan Ivanovski (Sasa Macedonia), Stefan Terziev, Martin Stamkov (Dojransko Ezero Macedonia), Niki Zumrovski (Dukla Slovakia), Cvetan Churlinov (Rotkreuz Switzerland)
OUT: Daniel Lazarovski (Olten Switzerland), Tomche Grozdanovski (?), Mario Toshevski (?), Risto Papuchiev (?), Robert Papuchiev (?), Rade Ristenski (?)

Tikvesh
IN: Darko Digalovski, Andrian Chavoli (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Vasko Mitrev (no club), Aleksandar Igeski (Osogovo Macedonia), Borche Dimovski (Metalurg Macedonia), Aleksandar Varelovski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Ivan Ivanovski (Zvijezda Bosnia and Herzegovina), Darko Ilieski (Shirak Armenia), Martin Petrovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Aleksandar Mishov (loan – Akademija Pandev Macedonia)
OUT: Sasho Shoposki, Lazar Atanasov (Pobeda Macedonia), Igor Lazarev, Aleksandar Angjelkov (Reinstetten Germany), Darko Dodev (Sileks Macedonia), Nikola Varelovski, Jane Stojanov, Simeon Simonov (Plachkovica Macedonia), Kire Atanasov (Kozhuf Macedonia), Aleksandar Koneski, Kjiril Stojchev, Jordancho Stojanov, Igor Gjorgjiev (Marena Macedonia), Sasho Dukov, Stefan Sukara (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Slobodan Dukov, Vlatko Trpevski (Rosoman 83 Macedonia), Metodija Mitrev, Darko Temelkov, Darko Gjorgjiev (Topolka Macedonia), Dimitar Lukarevski (?)

Plachkovica
IN: Goran Trajkovski (Sileks Macedonia), Ivan Varadinovski, Daniel Bonevski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Valentino Rafeski, Nikola Gjurchinovski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Andrej Petkoski (Pobeda Macedonia), Goran Zdravkov, Daniel Radojchikj (Belasica Macedonia), Nikola Varelovski, Jane Stojanov, Simeon Simonov (Tikvesh Macedonia)
OUT: Slavcho Janev, Gligor Nikolov, Marjan Taraninov, Bogdan Velinovski (Detonit Macedonia), Bojan Ivanov (Sasa Macedonia), Behar Abduli (Goblen Macedonia)

Sasa
IN: Bojan Ivanov (Plachkovica Macedonia), Visar Aljiji (Milano Macedonia), Dejan Stoimenov (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Antonio Bosheski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Bojan Timevski (Vardar Macedonia)
OUT: Damjan Ivanovski (Kozhuf Macedonia), Aleksandar Gjeorgievski, Angel Atanasovski (Detonit Macedonia)

Kit-Go
IN: Gligor Gligorov (Sileks Macedonia), Mirza Durakovikj, Ivan Galevski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Aleksandar Temelkov (Renova Macedonia), Andrej Richkov (Vardar Macedonia), Filip Nedelkovski, Ivan Nastevski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Nikola Risteski (Borec Macedonia), Zoran Andonov (Belasica Macedonia), Stojan Gligorov (Bregalnica Macedonia)
OUT: Mile Denkovski (Malesh Macedonia), Andrej Richkov (Borec Macedonia), Pepi Davitkov, Darko Nacev (Ovche Pole Macedonia), Denis Jankovski (Bregalnica (D) Macedonia)

Detonit
IN: Slavcho Janev, Gligor Nikolov, Marjan Taraninov, Bogdan Velinovski, Daniel Bonevski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Dragan Mishovski, Naum Blazhevski (Vasilevo Macedonia), Aleksandar Trajchevski (loan – Vardar Macedonia), Kostadin Mitrov (Spartmani Macedonia), Jordan Cuckovski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Marko Arsovski (Pobeda (V) Macedonia), Aleksandar Gjeorgievski, Angel Atanasovski (Sasa Macedonia), Hristos Papuli (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Robert Tasevski (Gench Kalemler Macedonia)
OUT: Filip Jovanov (Tiverija Macedonia)

Partizan
IN: Andrej Karapeev (Prespa Macedonia), Aleksandar Boceski (Sloga 1976 Macedonia), Dino Spirkoski (loan – Pobeda Macedonia), Igor Panoski, Hristijan Bunteski, Hristijan Mitreski, Filip Naceski, Petar Petroski, Daniel Kotevski, Dario Naumovski, Robert Dimitrijeski (Pobeda Macedonia), Dimitar Makreski (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Roberto Zdraveski (Pitu Guli Macedonia), Ognen Sazdovski (Metalurg Macedonia)
OUT: Hristijan Srkeski (Prespa Macedonia), Ivica Joveski (Napredok (KR) Macedonia), Bojan Kasnioski (Golemo Konjari Macedonia), Daniel Hristoski (Mukos Macedonia), Gjorgji Bogojoski, Viktor Glusheski, Viktor Gjoreski (Obrshani Macedonia), Aleksandar Gjeroski (Pelagonija (PR) Macedonia)

Vardar (N)
IN: Sasho Dukov, Stefan Sukara (Tikvesh Macedonia), Sashko Gelov (Rosoman 83 Macedonia), Hristijan Nikolovski (Novaci Macedonia), Toni Maglovski (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Kiril Ivanovski, Trajche Temelkov (Borec Macedonia), Pavle Petrov (Osogovo Macedonia), Milan Chichevski (Teteks Macedonia)
OUT: Abdil Kadir Jahja (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Dimitar Makreski (Partizan Macedonia)

Group West:

Skopje
IN: Martin Hristov, Alekso Noveski, Viktor Stojkovski, Nenad Todorovski, Djuneit Useinov (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Denis Milenov, Meris Fakikj, Stojche Kocev, Nikola Stojanovski, Darko Dodevski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Milan Ristovski (Borec Macedonia), Ensar Sulemani (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Donart Bajrami (Shkupi Macedonia), Erkan Shaip (Metalurg Macedonia), Zoran Taseski (Kadino Macedonia), Jasir Bekjiri (Mosta Malta), Viktor Stojkovski (no club), Kristijan Jovanovski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Ivo Djukleski (Vardar Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov, Oliver Dishlievski (loan – Vardar Macedonia), Toni Brnjarchevski (Teteks Macedonia), Marko Gjorgjievski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia)
OUT: Spasoje Stefanović, Dario Desnikj (Sileks Macedonia), Joël Fey d’Or Bopesu, Filip Petkovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Ousseini Nji Mfifen Mounpain (Austria Klagenfurt Austria), Koffi Dosseh (Bylis Albania), Benjamin Demir (Spartak Serbia), Vlatko Kocev, Borche Uzhevski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Andrej Richkov (loan end – Vardar Macedonia), Filip Mishevski, Hristijan Pecov (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Andrej Ivanovski (Aspis Germany), Darko Gjurchinovski (Teteks Macedonia), Nikola Gjorgjievski (Kadino Macedonia), Darko Dodevski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Erkan Shaip (Ilinden (S) Macedonia), Dimitar Mickoski (?), Fisnik Chakrri (?)

Pelister
IN: Blagojche Glavevski (Struga Macedonia), Valentin Kolevski, Darko Angjeleski (Pobeda Macedonia), Darko Angjeleski (loan – Pobeda Macedonia), Nikola Kalevski (Prespa Macedonia)
OUT: Diego de Almeida Neres (Acharnaikos Greece), Filip Milenkovski, Petar Ljamchevski (Sileks Macedonia), Hristijan Dragarski, Riste Markoski (Pobeda Macedonia), Borche Manevski (Ballkani Kosovo), Ive Trifunovski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Aleksandar Ristevski (Renova Macedonia), Gjorgi Stojanovski, Stefan Hristovski, David Velevski, Dimitar Damchevski, Antonio Nikolovski (Crnobuki ZL Macedonia), Isein Zejnoski (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Ilche Petrovski (Jedinstvo Bosnia and Herzegovina), Ardian Zuberovski, Daniel Mitrevski (Kravari Macedonia), Petar Shitrakoski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Leonid Mijakovski, Miki Talevski (Strela Macedonia), Betim Kjerimi, Ice Markovski (Novaci Macedonia), Kristijan Kozmevski (DOSK Macedonia), Viktor Krstevski (Poeshevo Macedonia), Dimitar Tasevski (Vogjani Macedonia), Travis Bowen (?)

Gostivar
IN: Ljavdrim Skenderi (Renova Macedonia), Valon Zekjiri (Llapi Kosovo), Artan Iljazi, Ersin Fetahi (loan – Shkendija Macedonia), Antonio Ilieski, Stefan Lazarevikj (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Fati Ismailji (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Osman Daci (Vardari Macedonia), Dejan Velevski (loan – Sileks Macedonia), Armend Dalipi (Cibalia Croatia)
OUT: Hristijan Grozdanoski (Sileks Macedonia), Artan Veliu (Shkupi Macedonia), Bashkim Ljama (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Sabit Bilali, Ilirid Ademi (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Liris Bedjeti (Kamjani Macedonia), Vulnet Islami, Edin Mersovski (Korabi Macedonia), Elvir Bekjiri (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Jasir Bajrami (Vllaznia Kosovo), Emir Bajrami (Vrapchishte Macedonia), Valtrim Kjaili (Besa (DD) Macedonia)

Vlazrimi 77
IN: Shpend Asani, Arlind Aliti (loan – Shkendija Macedonia), Alban Rasimi (Shkendija Macedonia), Ermond Arslani (Korabi Macedonia), Shaip Tela (Bassecourt Switzerland), Altin Sefo (loan – Shkupi Macedonia), Mentor Redjepi (Renova Macedonia), Ajradin Cuculi (Labunishta Macedonia), Enes Curi (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Isein Zejnoski (Pelister Macedonia), Sherif Redjepi (Teteks Macedonia)
OUT: Husein Demiri (loan end – Shkupi Macedonia), Leonard Kalaba (Borec Macedonia), Shaban Suliman, Malikj Beluli, Gentijan Chadoroski (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Ensar Sulemani (Skopje Macedonia), Toni Maglovski (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Ardit Zekjiri (Drita Macedonia), Isein Zejnoski (Labunishta Macedonia), Dimitar Tanevski (Napredok Macedonia), Martin Sarievski, Florian Mehmedi (Xixa Macedonia)

Struga
IN: Nijas Lena (Kakheti Georgia), Altin Loga (Pobeda Macedonia), Aleksandar Dalcheski (Labunishta Macedonia), Valentin Kochoski (Shkupi Macedonia), Dejan Cvetanoski (Renova Macedonia), Aleksandar Vasilev (Belasica Macedonia), Ard Kasami (Rechica (GR) Macedonia), Nikolche Simonovski (Novaci Macedonia)
OUT: Antonio Kalanoski (Pobeda Macedonia), Aleksandar Celeski, Ljupcho Trpeski (Korabi Macedonia), Blagojche Glavevski (Pelister Macedonia), Bleon Gjura, Rilind Rechi, Albrim Nasufi, Adnan Ismaili (Veleshta Macedonia), Midjen Sherifi (Labunishta Macedonia), Burim Havziu (?)

Labunishta
IN: Miroslav Jovanovski (Teteks Macedonia), Nikola Minovski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Isein Zejnoski (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Antonio Stojkovski (Novaci Macedonia), Midjen Sherifi (Struga Macedonia)
OUT: Stefan Petrushevski (Ohrid Macedonia), Aleksandar Dalcheski (Struga Macedonia), Ajradin Cuculi (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Anel Kalchinoski, Halid Mustafoski (Oktisi Macedonia), Harbin Kupa (Shkupi Macedonia), Djavit Limani (Vlaznimi Macedonia)

Teteks
IN: Nikola Gjorgjievski (Favoritner Athletic Austria), Filip Krstevski, Robert Mladenovski, Kenan Vatikj (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Bashkim Ljama (loan – Shkendija Macedonia), Stefan Kocev, Jane Ivanovski, Antonio Ivanovikj (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Marjan Mickov (Sileks Macedonia), Antonio Mitrev (Balzan Malta), Bozhidar Angelovski (Osogovo Macedonia), Darko Gjurchinovski (Skopje Macedonia), Boris Nastevski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Florent Fazliji (Renova Macedonia)
OUT: Miroslav Jovanovski (Labunishta Macedonia), Toni Brnjarchevski (Skopje Macedonia), Ensar Baftijari (Besa (DD) Macedonia), Huzri Djemaili (Vardari Macedonia), Almir Beadini (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Milivoj Veselinovski, Filip Arizankoski, Aleksandar Trpevski, Daniel Trpeski, Antonio Petrovski (Ljuboten Macedonia), Besar Akiki (Primorac Croatia), Enis Jonuzi (Renova Macedonia), Milan Chichevski (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Berat Hismani (Drita Macedonia), Arben Asani (Kamjani Macedonia), Sherif Redjepi (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Dino Najdoski (?), Faton Redjepi (?), Borjan Panchevski (?), Valjmir Jonuzi (?), Brilant Sulaj (?)

Goblen
IN: Alpaj Jusuf (Kumanovo Macedonia), Abdulmedjit Isufi, Gazmir Ahmeti, Arbnor Jaiji (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Gentian Pajazit, Eljmedin Kjaili, Blend Zekjiri (Milano Macedonia), Ergin Osmanovski (Borec Macedonia), Behar Abduli (Plachkovica Macedonia), Djavid Mamuti (Chair Macedonia), Bojan Trajkovski (Studena Voda Macedonia), Mentor Sulejmani (Besa-Vlaznimi Macedonia)
OUT: Mensur Sulimani (Besa-Vlazrimi Macedonia)

Korabi
IN: Aleksandar Celeski, Ljupcho Trpeski (Struga Macedonia), Martin Lekoski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Ermond Arslani (Vlaznimi Macedonia), Oliver Mitreski (Voska Macedonia), Vulnet Islami, Edin Mersovski (Gostivar Macedonia), Bashkim Nadjaku (Prespa Birlik Sweden), Dieli Kaba (Iliria Switzerland)
OUT: Ermond Arslani (Vlaznimi 77 Macedonia), Oliver Mitreski (Lakocherej Macedonia), Ljuben Dalchev (Ohrid Macedonia)

Gench Kalemler
IN: Robert Tasevski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Fatih Hasipi (Vrapchishte Macedonia), Almir Beadini (Teteks Macedonia), Elvir Bekjiri (Gostivar Macedonia), Armend Chajani (Vardari Macedonia), Vildan Kerim, Hasan Sunaj (Sarayönü BelediyeSpor Turkey), Hasip Ljoki (Zajazi Macedonia), Muhamed Bekir (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Ismail Abdulovski (Lepenci Kosovo), Shaban Suliman, Malikj Beluli, Gentijan Chadoroski (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Abdil Kadir Jahja (Vardar (N) Macedonia), Stefan Simonovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia)
OUT: Rufat Chelik, Haris Kurtishi (Vrapchishte Macedonia), Enes Curi (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Robert Tasevski (Detonit Macedonia), Vladimir Sekulovski, Visar Arifi, Faris Shabani (Trabzonsport Macedonia), Enes Alili, Alil Alili, Fatbardh Redhepi (Flamurtari (D) Macedonia), Furkan Kurtishi, Egzan Fejzulai, Bojan Strezovski, Shkumbin Aliu (Arsimi Macedonia)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *