2018 summer transfers roundup for 1.MFL (Updated)

Most of he Macedonian top flight clubs had a busy summer transfer window. Below is a look at all of the arrivals and departures that we recorded for the ten clubs in question.

The summer transfer window in Macedonia started on 15 June and closed on 31 August. All clubs many many changes to their squads, as you can see bellow.

Advertisements

Shkendija
IN: Shpend Asani (loan end – Shkupi Macedonia), Konstantin Cheshmedjiev (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Remzifaik Selmani (Újpest Hungary), Visar Musliu (Prishtina Kosovo), Shqiprim Taipi (loan end – Prishtina Kosovo), Omar Imeri (Shkupi Macedonia), Bashkim Ljama (loan end – Gostivar Macedonia), Gledi Mici (Skënderbeu Albania), Valmir Nafiu, Donat Aliu (Renova Macedonia), Samir Fazli (Rudeš Croatia), Zinedin Mazlami (Vichttal Germany), Berat Beqiri (Avarta Denmark)
OUT: Visar Musliu (loan end – Prishtina Kosovo), Olsi Teqja (Kamza Albania), Ferhan Hasani (Al-Ra’ed Saudi Arabia), Ardian Cuculi (Kukësi Albania), Enis Fazlagikj (Žilina Slovakia), Bashkim Ljama (loan – Teteks Macedonia), Ilber Bekjiri, Donat Aliu (Renova Macedonia), Artan Iljazi, Ersin Fetahi (loan – Gostivar Macedonia), Shpend Asani, Arlind Aliti (loan – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Alban Rasimi (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Blagoja Todorovski (loan – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Alma Abbo Wakili (Partizani Albania)

Vardar
IN: Filip Najdovski (Pobeda Macedonia), Darko Micevski (Nejmeh Lebanon), Nildo Victor Juffo (Flamurtari Albania), Aleksandar Kirovski (Čukarički Serbia), Andrej Richkov (loan end – Skopje Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov, Aleksandar Trajchevski (loan end – Lokomotiva Macedonia), Kosta Manev (Kemi Kings Finland), Nicolás José Herranz (Olimpo Argentina), Willian Lira Sousa (Salgueiro Atlético Brazil), Alex Taleski (Green Gulli Australia)
OUT: Darko Velkovski (Rijeka Croatia), Filip Stojchevski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Dejan Blazhevski (Tirana Albania), Hovhannes Hambardzumyan (Enosi Neon Paralimniou Cyprus), Nikola Gligorov (Ethnikos Cyprus), Aco Stojkov (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Igor Aleksovski, Abdulhadi Jahja (Shkupi Macedonia), Vanja Marković (Farense Portugal), Andrej Richkov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Bojan Kolevski (loan – Borec Macedonia), Nikola Serafimov (loan – Bregalnica Macedonia), Aleksandar Trajchevski (loan – Detonit Macedonia), Dejan Markoski (loan – Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Hristijan Petkovski (Sileks Macedonia), Ivo Djukleski (Skopje Macedonia), Viktor Dimkov, Oliver Dishlievski (loan – Skopje Macedonia), Bojan Timevski (Sasa Macedonia), Boban Grncharov (?), Darko Glishikj (?)

Rabotnichki
IN: Filip Petkovski, Joël Fey d’Or Bopesu (Skopje Macedonia), Oliver Peev (Diagoras Greece), Ljubomir Stevanović, Vladimir Dimitrovski (Doxa Greece), Dušan Stević (Panserraikos Greece), Milan Ristovski (loan end – Rijeka Croatia), Alexander Borja Córdoba (loan end – Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Oliver Stoimenovski, Kristijan Ackovski (loan end – Borec Macedonia), Igor Nedeljković (Flamurtari Albania), Blagoja Todorovski (loan – Shkendija Macedonia)
OUT: Gëzim Krasniqi (Kukësi Albania), Igor Krmar (Atlantas Lithuania), Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior “Serginho” (loan end – Skënderbeu Albania), Viktor Angelov (loan end – Újpest Hungary), Milan Ristovski (Rijeka Croatia), Dushko Trajchevski (Alki Cyprus), Kire Markoski, Momčilo Rašo (AEL Cyprus), Stojancho Velinov (Trepça’89 Kosovo), Filip Duranski (Sileks Macedonia), Hristijan Kirovski, Bojan Miovski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Bujamin Asani (Ferizaj Kosovo), Filip Lazarevski (Ilinden (S) Macedonia), Martin Petrovski (Tikvesh Macedonia), Matej Milenkov (Borec Macedonia), Boris Nastevski (Teteks Macedonia), Stefan Simonovski (Gench Kalemler Macedonia), Nehar Sadiki (?)

Shkupi
IN: Husein Demiri (loan end – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Muarem Muarem (Flamurtari Albania), Amir Bilali (Teuta Albania), Artan Veliu (Gostivar Macedonia), Igor Aleksovski, Abdulhadi Jahja (Vardar Macedonia), Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior “Serginho” (Skënderbeu Albania), Abdulkadir Zango (Niger Tornadoes alt), Armel Bradji Dakouri (AFAD Djékanou Ivory Coast), Viktor Angelov (Újpest Hungary), Harbin Kupa (Labunishta Macedonia), Denis Djaferovski (Gorno Lisiche Macedonia), Onyebuchi Emmanuel Ifeanyi (Oyah Sports alt)
OUT: Shpend Asani (loan end – Shkendija Macedonia), Emre Can Atila (loan end – Konyaspor Turkey), Edis Malikji (Kukësi Albania), Burhan Mustafa (Borec Macedonia), Valentin Kochoski (Struga Macedonia), Alen Jasharoski (Prishtina Kosovo), Omar Imeri (Shkendija Macedonia), Husein Demiri (Kemi Kings Finland), Fati Ismailji (loan – Gostivar Macedonia), Besnik Ferati (Partizani Albania), Bunjamin Shabani (Shirak Armenia), Altin Sefo (loan – Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Stephan Vujčić (Belasica Macedonia), Donart Bajrami (Skopje Macedonia), Kushtrim Kurti, Ljavdrim Salihasi, Besart Kalisi, Erkan Hasani (Bratstvo-Vlaznimi Macedonia), Hadis Kjaili (Vardari Macedonia), Sead Neziri (SSK Nova Macedonia), Gjuner Jusufi (Vardari Macedonia), Mariano Ondo Monsuy Angong (?)

Sileks
IN: Dejan Velevski, Slagjan Mitevski (loan end – Osogovo Macedonia), Filip Milenkovski, Petar Ljamchevski (Pelister Macedonia), Emmanuel Mbella (Gjilani Kosovo), Spasoje Stefanović, Dario Desnikj (Skopje Macedonia), Stefan Kocev (Liria Kosovo), Hristijan Grozdanoski (Gostivar Macedonia), Srđan Drašković (ČSK Pivara Serbia), Stefan Milosavljević (Mladost Serbia), Filip Ristovski (Javor Serbia), Louise Essengue Eloumou Parfait (no club), Filip Duranski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Hristijan Petkovski (Vardar Macedonia), Darko Dodev (Tikvesh Macedonia), Altaj Jusuf (Lokomotiva Macedonia)
OUT: Stojan Stojchevski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Angelche Timovski, Gjorgji Tanushev (Pobeda Macedonia), Antonio Bujchevski, Blagoj Gucev (Trepça Kosovo), Milan Mitrović (Soʻgʻdiyona Uzbekistan), Goran Trajkovski (Plachkovica Macedonia), Filip Gligorov (Dunărea Romania), Gligor Gligorov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Marjan Mickov (Teteks Macedonia), Igor Filipović (Metalac Serbia), Miloš Đorđević (Zlatibor Serbia), Dejan Velevski (loan – Gostivar Macedonia), Kristijan Filipovski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Stefan Milosavljević (Mačva Serbia), Filip Timov (?), Antonio Marcos de Oliveira Junior “Tony” (?), Todor Nikolovski (?)

Akademija Pandev
IN: Vane Jovanov, Mihail Manevski, Riste Temelkov (loan end – Bregalnica Macedonia), Stojan Stojchevski (Sileks Macedonia), Aco Stojkov (Vardar Macedonia), Dušan Čubraković (Sloboda Serbia), Stefan Kostov (Renova Macedonia), Vanche Shikov (Tobol Kazakhstan), Petar Shitrakoski (Pelister Macedonia)
OUT: Konstantin Cheshmedjiev (Shkendija Macedonia), Zoran Baldovaliev, Nikola Vujanac, Gjorgi Markov, Martin Velichkovski (Belasica Macedonia), Goran Ganchev (Gabung Sriwijaya Indonesia), Aleksandar Varelovski (Tikvesh Macedonia), Jani Atanasov (Bursaspor Turkey), Emir Skenderi (loan – Kozhuf Macedonia), Hristijan Delevski (Borec Macedonia), Goce Naskovski (Studena Voda Macedonia), Stefan Istatov (Ferizaj Kosovo), Gjorgi Markov, Kristijan Velinovski, Darko Razmoski (Bregalnica Macedonia), Aleksandar Mishov (loan – Tikvesh Macedonia), Branko Gjorgev (Tiverija Macedonia), Vasko Trajkov (Spartmani Macedonia), Giulio Grifoni (?)

Renova
IN: Miran Maksuti (KEK Kosovo), Emran Ramadani, Alban Sulejmani (Partizani Albania), Nikola Pantović (Szolnok Hungary), Ilber Bekjiri, Donat Aliu (Shkendija Macedonia), Aleksandar Ristevski (Pelister Macedonia), Fisnik Zuka, Argjent Gafuri (Flamurtari Albania), Lutfi Biljali (Aiginiakos Greece), Enis Jonuzi (Teteks Macedonia)
OUT: Argjent Gafuri (loan end – Flamurtari Albania), Valmir Nafiu, Donat Aliu (Shkendija Macedonia), Medjit Neziri (Ventspils Latvia), Aleksandar Temelkov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Ljavdrim Skenderi (Gostivar Macedonia), Lucas Marcos Meireles (Gjilani Kosovo), Dejan Cvetanoski (Struga Macedonia), Stefan Kostov (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Darko Stojanov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Mentor Redjepi (Vlazrimi 77 Macedonia), Huzri Djemaili (Vardari Macedonia), Astrit Izairi (Rechica (GR) Macedonia), Hakan Mustafa (Ljuboten Macedonia), Florent Fazliji (Teteks Macedonia), Alban Ajredini (Kamjani Macedonia), Ardit Ismaili (Drita Macedonia), Arlind Bajrami, Arion Jagodini (Zajazi Macedonia)

Pobeda
IN: Hristijan Dragarski, Riste Markoski (Pelister Macedonia), Antonio Kalanoski (Struga Macedonia), Sasho Shoposki, Lazar Atanasov (Tikvesh Macedonia), Burhan Mustafov (Teuta Albania), Vanche Manchevski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Vladimir Zhoglev (Osogovo Macedonia), Angelche Timovski, Gjorgji Tanushev (Sileks Macedonia), Trajche Efremov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Dino Spirkoski (Inter Croatia), Kyrian Chinazorm Nwabueze (Gorica Slovenia), Bogdan Mandić (Sinđelić Serbia), Filip Risteski (Blanc-Mesnil France), Yannick Makota Ngalle (Francs Borains Belgium)
OUT: Filip Najdovski (Vardar Macedonia), Altin Loga (Struga Macedonia), Denis Dimitrioski (Prespa Macedonia), Valentin Kolevski, Darko Angjeleski (Pelister Macedonia), Ivan Ivanović (Mornar Montenegro), Lucas Santos Silva Junior (Arsenal Montenegro), Zoran Danoski (Radnik Surdulica Serbia), Gjorgji Jovanoski, Hristijan Karalioski, Stefan Spirkoski (Osogovo Macedonia), Darko Ilieski (Shirak Armenia), Andrej Petkoski (Plachkovica Macedonia), David Neshkoski (Makedonija GjP Macedonia), Zoran Kostoski (Topolchani Macedonia), Dino Spirkoski (loan – Partizan Macedonia), Igor Panoski, Hristijan Bunteski, Hristijan Mitreski, Filip Naceski, Petar Petroski, Daniel Kotevski, Dario Naumovski, Robert Dimitrijeski (Partizan Macedonia), Hristijan Petreski (?)

Belasica
IN: Zoran Baldovaliev, Nikola Vujanac, Martin Velichkovski (Akademija Pandev Macedonia), Aleksandar Milushev (Rotkreuz Switzerland), Dragan Stojkov (no club), Filip Naumchevski (Ljungskile Sweden), Kristijan Apostolovski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Irfan Vušljanin (Novi Pazar Serbia), Vlatko Drobarov (Ohod Saudi Arabia), Nemanja Petrov (Radniki Pirot Serbia), Stephan Vujčić (Shkupi Macedonia), Filip Ivanovski (RoPS Finland), Lazar Chonev (Dojransko Ezero Macedonia)
OUT: Martin Mirchevski (Trepça Kosovo), Goran Zdravkov, Daniel Radojchikj (Plachkovica Macedonia), Aleksandar Vasilev (Struga Macedonia), Zhivko Dimitrov, Filip Dinev (Kozhuf Macedonia), Stefan Gorgiev, Mile Gorgiev, Petar Stamenov (Spartmani Macedonia), Zoran Andonov (Kit-Go Macedonia), Gjorgi Markov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Mile Kostovski (?), Filip Naumchevski (?)

Makedonija GjP
IN: Bianor das Graças Lima da Silva Neto (Nacional Brazil), Robson da Silva (Sertanense Brazil), Leovigildo Júnior Reis Rodrigues (Salgueiro Atlético Brazil), Marko Jovanovski (Sepsi Romania), Filip Stojanovski (Radnički Pirot Serbia), Sabit Bilali, Ilirid Ademi (Gostivar Macedonia), Filip Mishevski, Hristijan Pecov (Skopje Macedonia), Hristijan Kirovski, Bojan Miovski (Rabotnichki Macedonia), Jeferson Damasceno de Lima (Tuna Luso Brazil), Luis Felipe Santos de Souza (Gaúcho Brazil), David Neshkoski (Pobeda Macedonia), Filip Stojchevski (Vardar Macedonia), Kristijan Filipovski (Sileks Macedonia), Dejan Markoski (loan – Vardar Macedonia)
OUT: Alexander Borja Córdoba (loan end – Rabotnichki Macedonia), Stefan Kocev, Jane Ivanoski, Antonio Ivanovikj (Teteks Macedonia), Simeon Hristov, Trajche Stojkovski (Borec Macedonia), Antonio Ilieski, Stefan Lazarevikj (Gostivar Macedonia), Bobi Celeski (Teuta Albania), Filip Nedelkovski, Ivan Nastevski (Kit-Go Macedonia), Alekso Noveski, Martin Hristov, Viktor Stojkovski, Nenad Todorovski, Djunejt Useinov (Skopje Macedonia), Dejan Stoimenov (Sasa Macedonia), Leonid Filipovski (Aerodrom Macedonia), Daniel Ivanov (Bregalnica Macedonia), Zirap Imeri (Vardari Macedonia), Blagoja Galovikj, Teodor Stojanov, Damjan Stojanovski, Viktor Pirkov, Mihail Gegovski (Lokomotiva Macedonia), Toni Djangarovski (retired), Stefan Gorgievski (?), Dushan Gorgievski (?)

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *