2.MFL East & West overview of Round 18 (Video)

The second out of the three parts of this season ended with today’s Round 18 in both second tier groups.

photo by Simeon Serafimoski: view at Teteks – Ohrid

Advertisements

Since the second league uses the Berger system, the schedule for the remaining 9 rounds will be made according to the standings after today’s round. The top 5 teams in each group will have a game more at home, while the bottom 5 will have a game more on the road.

East:

Leaders Breghalnica smashed bottom-placed Rosoman 83 with 5:1, while runners-up Tikvesh celebrated a hard earned win at Sasa.

Kit-Go outplayed Kozhuf and took over the third place for them, while Osogovo with a road win in Radovish joined the top 5.

Gradski stadium in Pehchevo
Kit-Go – Kozhuf 3:0 (1:0)
Goals: 4′, 73′ Toni Michkovski, 84′ Kire Trpchevski
Referee: Plarent Salihi (Tetovo)

Gradski stadium in Radovish
Plachkovica – Osogovo 0:1 (0:0)
Goals: 73′ Aleksandar Popovski
Referee: Fatmir Bafto (Ohrid)

Gradski stadium in Makedonska Kamenica
Sasa – Tikvesh 1:2 (1:1)
Goals: 22′ (pen) Daniel Gocevski – 16′ Ediz Spahiu, 63′ Boban Zdravevski
Referee: Kiril Smokvoski (Prilep)

AMS stadium in Rosoman
Rosoman 83 – Bregalnica 1:5 (0:3)
Goals: 65′ Bojan Milanov – 9′ Kristijan Ackovski, 12′, 14′, 72′ Riste Naumov, 89′ Mihail Manevski
Referee: Dejan Mladenovski (Skopje)

Mogila stadium in Prilep
Pobeda – Sloga 1934 1:1 (0:1)
Goals: 88′ Petar Petroski – 8′ Igor Momirovski
Referee: Sashko Ristov (Strumica)

2.MFL East 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
158221840561640
249221471481632
338221156372611
4352298527252
5292278731310
6282277827252
723225892331-8
8172238112029-9
9112226141337-24
1092223172369-46
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL

West:

Leaders Skopje were held to a goalless draw in Debar by Korabi as Veleshta with a green table win took over the 2nd position thanks to the unexpected home defeat of Gostivar by Kadino with an astonishing 0:3.

Drita grabbed very important 3 points in the battle for avoiding relegation, while Teteks played a draw with Ohrid.

Gradski stadium in Debar
Korabi – Skopje 0:0
Referee: Spire Arsov (Kochani)

Bogovinje stadium in Bogovinje
Drita – Vlazrimi 77 3:0 (2:0)
Goals: 11′, 31′ Valon Zekjiri, 85′ Elmir Aliji
Referee: Deni Lekovski (Bitola)

AMS stadium in Tetovo
Teteks 1953 – Ohrid 0:0
Referee: Nderim Tefiku (Kumanovo)

Veleshta – Vardari 3:0 awarded

Gradski stadium in Gostivar
Gostivar – Kadino 0:3 (0:2)
Goals: 17′ Kristijan Ivanovski, 30′ Gordijan Hristovski, 90’+4 David Ristovski
Referee: Vlatko Ilioski (Prilep)

2.MFL West 2020/21

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
148221462391722
240211173271512
33921116421912
43721114626224
5302186718162
6252274112228-6
7212256111718-1
8212263131730-13
9172238112133-12
10101834111535-20
Promotion | 1.MFL
Play-off |
Relegation | 3.MFL
Disqualified | by FFM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *