2.MFL East & West overview of Round 11

Surreal results in both groups this round with Pelister, Kozhuf and Labunishta losing at home.

photo by KF Vardari Forino: Ekrem Memedi passes by Dario Desnikj

Advertisements

West:

Leaders Pelister was surprised in front of their own fans in Bitola by losing 3:2 against Skopje who is now third and just a point away from the top.

Vlazrimi 77 tied Pelister at the top after claiming a surprising road win against Labunishta thanks to  alone goal.

Gradska Plazha stadium in Struga
Labunishta – Vlazrimi 77 0:1
Goals: 63′ Azdren Mena
Referee: Igor Ivanov (Veles)

Pod Tumbe Kafe stadium in Kichevo
Pelister – Skopje 2:3
Goals: 26′ (pen) Antonio Bujcheski, 77′ Borche Manevski – 13′, 79′ Jusuf Mustafa, 20′ Dejan Markoski
Referee: Aleksandar Grujoski (Kichevo)

Kadino stadium in Skopje
Kadino – Vardari 1:2
Goals: 62′ Dario Desnikj – 38′ Arian Ejupi, 45’+1 Elmir Aliji
Red cards: 90’+2 Martin Stojanovski (K)
Referee: Filip Ivanovski (Kumanovo)

Gradski stadium in Debar
Korabi – Drita 2:1
Goals: 14′ Fatmir Arif, 79′ Bleron Mucha – 34′ Zirap Imeri
Referee: Kiril Smokvoski (Prilep)

Gradski stadium in Gostivar
Gostivar – Ohrid 2:0
Goals: 33′ Burak Menga, 63′ Blendi Bekteshi
Referee: Aleksandar Uroshevikj (Tetovo)

2.MFL West 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
133161033321418
2291692521147
3271683525187
425167451519-4
5231665521192
6211663724231
721166371920-1
8181663723212
9141642101529-14
10101624101533-18
Promotion | 1.MFL

East:

Promotion favorites Kozhuf suffered a shocking home defeat by Kit-Go. They beat rivals Tikvesh and Belasica away but this defeat gets them a step backwards in the promotion battle.

Bregalnica defeated Osogovo away by on Sunday was denied the top as Belasica clinched a lone goal win over Pobeda.

Tikvesh once again dropped points, this time they played a draw against Plachkovica on the road.

Moment of the match in Radovish; photo: FK Plachkovica Radovish

Gradski stadium in Gevgelija
Kozhuf – Kit-Go 0:2
Goals: 59′ Petar Najdov, 64′ Boško Stupić
Referee: Stojanche Trpchevski (Kavadarci)

Nikola Mantov stadium in Kochani
Osogovo – Bregalnica 1:2
Goals: 38′ (og) Jovan Manev – 53′ (og) Andrej Richkov, 57′ Martin Stojanov
Red cards: 45’+1 Martin Shishkov (B)
Referee: Darko Stojchevski (Skopje)

Ezero stadium in Krushevo
Pitu Guli – Sasa 0:2
Goals: 42′ (pen) Goran Zdravkov, 44′ (og) Gjorgjija Murgoski
Referee: Marjan Dejanoski (Kichevo)

Gradski stadium in Radovish
Plachkovica – Tikvesh 1:1
Goals: 74′ Martin Petrov – 38′ Dimitar Ivanov
Referee: Riste Sejmenov (Strumica)

Blagoj Istatov stadium in Strumica
Belasica – Pobeda 1:0
Goals: 61′ Aleksandar Milushev
Referee: Metodi Jovanov (Kochani)

2.MFL East 2019/20

PosClubPtsPWDLFAGD
14016131237928
23716114139930
33116943301218
43116943231310
53016934261610
6231672726233
713163491730-13
8121633101729-12
961620141244-32
1041611141153-42
Promotion | 1.MFL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *